|
Our Media/Results from Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatIL.com on Nov 9th 2013, 9:36pm
Website:Click here ILLINOIS HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
Cross Country State Finals
Detweiller Park Peoria, Illinois
Boys Class 1A - November 9, 2013
Team Score
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 161 Elmwood [Coop] (1:20:14, 16:02.70, 0:44)
8 13 39 45 56 (86) (91)
Nate Herridge, Matt Osmulski, Kelly Hoffmann, Derek McCoy,
John Barratt, Dan Kepple, Kelby Barnewolt
2. 167 Winnebago (1:20:28, 16:05.45, 0:41)
12 25 26 50 54 (58) (111)
Nathan Ambrose, Nathan Smith, Jeff Swanson, Nathan Nozzi,
Christian Devant, Allan Daly, Noah Watson
3. 178 Monticello (1:20:37, 16:07.28, 0:48)
7 21 40 51 59 (103) (123)
Matt Norvell, Jesse Galaway, Zach Mesplay, Justin Furcich,
Will Montgomery, Sawyer Biddle, Sullivan Brawn
4. 184 Shelbyville (1:20:44, 16:08.65, 1:13)
6 22 33 44 79 (105) (122)
Drennian Martin, Marcus Skinner, Kenton Wilson, Jaden Stockdale,
Tyler Pasley, Hunter Plummer, Preston Henze
5. 191 Tolono (Unity) (1:20:46, 16:09.07, 0:49)
10 29 36 53 63 (71) (119)
Andrew Warnes, Austin Woodard, Dawson Dodds, Robert Decker,
Jacob Ping, Nick Godsell, Joe Baker
6. 193 Tremont (1:20:13, 16:02.50, 1:37)
1 3 14 83 92 (120) (127)
Connor Ehnle, Caleb Imig, Wilson Pflederer, Colin Siedleck,
Matt Henry, Daniel Smalley, Brock Holmes
7. 218 Pleasant Plains (1:21:19, 16:15.73, 0:57)
17 19 23 72 87 (94) (148)
Tyler Johnson, Mitch Johnson, Daniel Plunkett, David Plunkett,
Connor Riddle, Seth Owens, Adam Ely
8. 219 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:21:26, 16:17.13, 0:45)
24 34 37 48 76 (98) (109)
Nick Poff, Austin Earp, Braydon Crozier, Corey Thompsen,
Matthew Knipfer, Ross Smetzer, Nate Phillips
9. 227 Rochester (1:21:15, 16:14.90, 1:10)
4 38 41 70 74 (132) (151)
Michael Gleason, John Freveletti, Noah Edwards, Colin Biesiada,
Eli C Cook, Andy Moore, Austin Mitchell
10. 236 Chicago (Latin) (1:21:26, 16:17.12, 0:32)
30 31 47 60 68 (101) (121)
Aidan Sarazen, Jacob Silverman, Simon Ricci, Max Bucksbaum,
Jonah Glick, Michael Gross, Alexis Lopez
11. 294 Urbana (University) (1:22:14, 16:26.72, 1:05)
15 49 55 82 93 (96) (116)
Arch Robison, George Gunter, Vinay Shanbhag, Justin Wang,
Ansel Higgs, Jonny Yockey, Marshall Allston-Yeagle
12. 301 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (1:22:22, 16:28.32, 1:27)
11 18 81 85 106 (138) (143)
Jacob Ludy, Tyler DeMarb, Andy Layden, Hunter Cobbley, Adam Ludy,
Luke Barnard, Marc Hartness
13. 306 Rockford (R. Christian) (1:22:07, 16:25.36, 1:38)
2 64 66 77 97 (108) (117)
Nick Monkemeyer, Noah Wells, Ethan Volk, Alex Wilfong, Brian Smith,
Steven Reierson, David Mecklenburg
14. 310 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:22:49, 16:33.78, 1:49)
20 35 46 69 140 (154) (164)
Bryson Reyes, Drew Rosengren, Chris Ahlers, Micah Trancoso,
Brady Osborn, Andrew Kobbeman, Cay Jungerman
15. 328 Stanford (Olympia) (1:22:32, 16:30.20, 1:41)
5 57 65 88 113 (142) (156)
Ryan Van Dyke, Connor Stine, Chase Thurman, Tom Evelsizer,
Dallas Spencer, Liam O'Rourke, Justin Brown
16. 372 Rock Falls (1:23:46, 16:45.04, 2:24)
9 16 62 135 150 (155) (160)
Seth Williams, Brayden Hamblen, Cayden Erickson, Kasey Anger,
Brodie Henson, Jevon Hey, Cameron Davis
17. 428 Freeburg (1:24:12, 16:50.38, 0:52)
61 75 84 90 118 (130) (137)
Jonathan Kraus, Dylan Mueth, Riley Keleher, Patrick Kramper,
Christophe Alt, Dan Lindauer, Alex Mack
18. 492 Sparta (1:25:19, 17:03.69, 1:30)
32 67 129 131 133 (134) (144)
Kenny Heaton, Dylan Huether, Trevor Buckner, Izayah Miller,
Drew Byington, Jordan Lee, Tommy Martinez
19. 493 Salem (1:25:37, 17:07.24, 1:56)
27 78 104 139 145 (147) (171)
Brenner Webster, Caden Owens, Blake Quandt, Quintin Goostree,
Kyle Rogers, Caleb Willman, Andrew Barnett
20. 528 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) (1:25:53, 17:10.50, 1:40)
28 110 126 128 136 (146) (149)
William McLemore, Tyler Lafferty, Garrett Fulkerson, Aaron Slattery,
Jacob Rodriguez, Chance Liley, Mike Hall
21. 529 Westmont (1:27:41, 17:32.16, 3:14)
42 52 107 159 169 (170)
Nick Dea, Anthony Alessi, Mitch Perrotta, Tony Cordero,
Eric Peterson, Tim Abbatacola
22. 543 Nashville (1:26:41, 17:20.11, 2:00)
80 89 99 114 161 (162) (167)
Jordan Love, Jackson Pierce, Ray Bailey, Derek Malawy, Ryan Kell,
Patrick Neill, John Schroeder
23. 574 Beecher (1:26:50, 17:21.81, 1:54)
43 112 125 141 153 (157)
Nathan Swanson, Josh Nehmer, Garret Toohey, Mitch Darabaris,
Orlando Brown, Pat Barton
24. 623 Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade (1:28:43, 17:44.54, 2:30)
73 102 124 158 166 (172) (173)
John Vislisel, Jacob Schott, Riley Steiner, Michael Sisko,
Kurt Pazdra, Brett Cramer, Tyler Heck
25. 625 Niles (Northridge Prep) (1:28:11, 17:38.10, 1:54)
95 100 115 152 163 (165) (168)
David Lechuga, Tom Carden, Peter Conroy, Will Thornton,
Patrick Moore, Sebastian Fuentes, Joe Barisas
Boys Class 1A - November 9, 2013
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =====
1. Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] So 14:47 4:56
2. Nick Hess Champaign (St. Thomas More) Sr 15:03 5:01
3. Michael Cook Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 15:04 5:02
4. Wal Khat Mooseheart Jr 15:09 5:03
5. Eric Ponder Tuscola Jr 15:16 5:06
6. 1 Connor Ehnle Tremont Sr 15:18 5:06
7. Cody Baele Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 15:19 5:07
8. Alex Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 15:20 5:07
9. 2 Nick Monkemeyer Rockford (R. Christian) So 15:22 5:08
10. Curtis Reed Mt. Zion Jr 15:24 5:08
11. 3 Caleb Imig Tremont Sr 15:24 5:08
12. Andrew Sharp Altamont Sr 15:27 5:09
13. 4 Michael Gleason Rochester Jr 15:33 5:11
14. 5 Ryan Van Dyke Stanford (Olympia) Sr 15:33 5:11
15. 6 Drennian Martin Shelbyville Sr 15:34 5:12
16. Michael Brown Carmi (C.-White County) Sr 15:35 5:12
17. Al Baldonado Spring Valley (Hall) Jr 15:38 5:13
18. Mohammad Hosseini Mt. Zion Jr 15:38 5:13
19. 7 Matt Norvell Monticello Jr 15:38 5:13
20. Lucas Watson Quincy (Notre Dame) Sr 15:38 5:13
21. Cade Martens Heyworth Sr 15:39 5:13
22. 8 Nate Herridge Elmwood [Coop] Jr 15:40 5:14
23. 9 Seth Williams Rock Falls So 15:41 5:14
24. 10 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) So 15:41 5:14
25. 11 Jacob Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 15:42 5:14
26. 12 Nathan Ambrose Winnebago Jr 15:43 5:15
27. 13 Matt Osmulski Elmwood [Coop] So 15:44 5:15
28. Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) Fr 15:46 5:16
29. Ben Strobel Vandalia Jr 15:48 5:16
30. 14 Wilson Pflederer Tremont Jr 15:50 5:17
31. 15 Arch Robison Urbana (University) Sr 15:50 5:17
32. 16 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls Fr 15:54 5:18
33. 17 Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains So 15:55 5:19
34. Corbin Kakac Fairfield Jr 15:55 5:19
35. TJ Pitcock Byron Sr 15:55 5:19
36. 18 Tyler DeMarb El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 15:56 5:19
37. 19 Mitch Johnson Pleasant Plains Sr 15:56 5:19
38. 20 Bryson Reyes Sterling (Newman Central Catho Jr 15:59 5:20
39. 21 Jesse Galaway Monticello Sr 16:00 5:20
40. 22 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville So 16:00 5:20
41. 23 Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains Sr 16:00 5:20
42. 24 Nick Poff St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 16:00 5:20
43. 25 Nathan Smith Winnebago Jr 16:01 5:21
44. 26 Jeff Swanson Winnebago Sr 16:02 5:21
45. 27 Brenner Webster Salem Jr 16:03 5:21
46. 28 William McLemore Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 16:03 5:21
47. 29 Austin Woodard Tolono (Unity) So 16:03 5:21
48. 30 Aidan Sarazen Chicago (Latin) Jr 16:04 5:22
49. 31 Jacob Silverman Chicago (Latin) Jr 16:04 5:22
50. 32 Kenny Heaton Sparta Sr 16:07 5:23
51. Austin Jackson Aledo (Mercer County) Jr 16:08 5:23
52. 33 Kenton Wilson Shelbyville Jr 16:10 5:24
53. 34 Austin Earp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 16:11 5:24
54. 35 Drew Rosengren Sterling (Newman Central Catho Jr 16:11 5:24
55. Jorge Pichardo Harvard Sr 16:11 5:24
56. 36 Dawson Dodds Tolono (Unity) So 16:11 5:24
57. 37 Braydon Crozier St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 16:13 5:25
58. 38 John Freveletti Rochester Jr 16:13 5:25
59. 39 Kelly Hoffmann Elmwood [Coop] Jr 16:13 5:25
60. 40 Zach Mesplay Monticello So 16:14 5:25
61. 41 Noah Edwards Rochester So 16:14 5:25
62. Lucas Lingle Canton Jr 16:15 5:25
63. 42 Nick Dea Westmont Jr 16:15 5:25
64. 43 Nathan Swanson Beecher So 16:15 5:25
65. 44 Jaden Stockdale Shelbyville Sr 16:15 5:25
66. Emilio Quinones Havana Sr 16:15 5:25
67. 45 Derek McCoy Elmwood [Coop] Fr 16:16 5:26
68. Sirlaurenc King Chicago (Leo) So 16:18 5:26
69. Jeff Chan Lisle (Sr.) Sr 16:18 5:26
70. 46 Chris Ahlers Sterling (Newman Central Catho Fr 16:18 5:26
71. 47 Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) So 16:18 5:26
72. 48 Corey Thompsen St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 16:20 5:27
73. 49 George Gunter Urbana (University) Sr 16:20 5:27
74. 50 Nathan Nozzi Winnebago Sr 16:21 5:27
75. 51 Justin Furcich Monticello Jr 16:21 5:27
76. 52 Anthony Alessi Westmont Jr 16:21 5:27
77. Ross McCormick Seneca So 16:22 5:28
78. 53 Robert Decker Tolono (Unity) So 16:22 5:28
79. Brandon Wilkerson Cullom (Tri-Point) Jr 16:22 5:28
80. 54 Christian Devant Winnebago Jr 16:23 5:28
81. Harrison Thomas Carterville So 16:23 5:28
82. 55 Vinay Shanbhag Urbana (University) Sr 16:23 5:28
83. Alec Burdel Chester Jr 16:23 5:28
84. 56 John Barratt Elmwood [Coop] Fr 16:23 5:28
85. 57 Connor Stine Stanford (Olympia) Jr 16:25 5:29
86. 58 Allan Daly Winnebago Sr 16:26 5:29
87. 59 Will Montgomery Monticello Jr 16:26 5:29
88. 60 Max Bucksbaum Chicago (Latin) Jr 16:27 5:29
89. 61 Jonathan Kraus Freeburg So 16:27 5:29
90. Brandon Myatt Piasa (Southwestern) [Coop] So 16:27 5:29
91. Trevor Hatch Monmouth (M.-Roseville) So 16:28 5:30
92. 62 Cayden Erickson Rock Falls Jr 16:29 5:30
93. 63 Jacob Ping Tolono (Unity) Sr 16:30 5:30
94. 64 Noah Wells Rockford (R. Christian) Fr 16:30 5:30
95. 65 Chase Thurman Stanford (Olympia) Sr 16:30 5:30
96. Nathan Ault Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Jr 16:32 5:31
97. Brandon Allsup Fairbury (Prairie Central) Sr 16:32 5:31
98. 66 Ethan Volk Rockford (R. Christian) So 16:32 5:31
99. 67 Dylan Huether Sparta Jr 16:33 5:31
100. 68 Jonah Glick Chicago (Latin) Sr 16:35 5:32
101. 69 Micah Trancoso Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 16:35 5:32
102. 70 Colin Biesiada Rochester Jr 16:35 5:32
103. 71 Nick Godsell Tolono (Unity) Sr 16:38 5:33
104. 72 David Plunkett Pleasant Plains So 16:39 5:33
105. 73 John Vislisel Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 16:40 5:34
106. Eric Neubieser Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran So 16:42 5:34
107. 74 Eli C Cook Rochester Sr 16:42 5:34
108. 75 Dylan Mueth Freeburg Sr 16:44 5:35
109. 76 Matthew Knipfer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 16:44 5:35
110. 77 Alex Wilfong Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 16:45 5:35
111. 78 Caden Owens Salem Fr 16:45 5:35
112. 79 Tyler Pasley Shelbyville Fr 16:46 5:36
113. 80 Jordan Love Nashville Jr 16:47 5:36
114. 81 Andy Layden El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Fr 16:48 5:36
115. 82 Justin Wang Urbana (University) So 16:48 5:36
116. 83 Colin Siedleck Tremont Jr 16:48 5:36
117. 84 Riley Keleher Freeburg Sr 16:51 5:37
118. 85 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) So 16:51 5:37
119. 86 Dan Kepple Elmwood [Coop] Sr 16:51 5:37
120. 87 Connor Riddle Pleasant Plains Jr 16:51 5:37
121. 88 Tom Evelsizer Stanford (Olympia) Sr 16:52 5:38
122. 89 Jackson Pierce Nashville So 16:54 5:38
123. 90 Patrick Kramper Freeburg Jr 16:54 5:38
124. 91 Kelby Barnewolt Elmwood [Coop] Fr 16:54 5:38
125. 92 Matt Henry Tremont Fr 16:54 5:38
126. 93 Ansel Higgs Urbana (University) Jr 16:55 5:39
127. 94 Seth Owens Pleasant Plains Jr 16:56 5:39
128. Ethan DuClos Red Bud Sr 16:59 5:40
129. 95 David Lechuga Niles (Northridge Prep) Sr 17:00 5:40
130. 96 Jonny Yockey Urbana (University) Sr 17:00 5:40
131. 97 Brian Smith Rockford (R. Christian) So 17:00 5:40
132. 98 Ross Smetzer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 17:00 5:40
133. 99 Ray Bailey Nashville Fr 17:01 5:41
134. 100 Tom Carden Niles (Northridge Prep) Sr 17:01 5:41
135. 101 Michael Gross Chicago (Latin) Jr 17:04 5:42
136. 102 Jacob Schott Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 17:05 5:42
137. 103 Sawyer Biddle Monticello Sr 17:05 5:42
138. 104 Blake Quandt Salem Fr 17:06 5:42
139. 105 Hunter Plummer Shelbyville Fr 17:07 5:43
140. 106 Adam Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Fr 17:08 5:43
141. 107 Mitch Perrotta Westmont Jr 17:08 5:43
142. 108 Steven Reierson Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 17:09 5:43
143. 109 Nate Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 17:09 5:43
144. 110 Tyler Lafferty Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 17:11 5:44
145. 111 Noah Watson Winnebago So 17:12 5:44
146. 112 Josh Nehmer Beecher So 17:13 5:45
147. 113 Dallas Spencer Stanford (Olympia) So 17:14 5:45
148. 114 Derek Malawy Nashville Jr 17:14 5:45
149. 115 Peter Conroy Niles (Northridge Prep) Fr 17:15 5:45
150. 116 Marshall Allston-YeaglUrbana (University) So 17:16 5:46
151. Jace Dumont Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe Sr 17:16 5:46
152. 117 David Mecklenburg Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 17:16 5:46
153. 118 Christophe Alt Freeburg Sr 17:19 5:47
154. 119 Joe Baker Tolono (Unity) Sr 17:19 5:47
155. 120 Daniel Smalley Tremont Jr 17:20 5:47
156. 121 Alexis Lopez Chicago (Latin) Jr 17:20 5:47
157. 122 Preston Henze Shelbyville So 17:21 5:47
158. 123 Sullivan Brawn Monticello Sr 17:22 5:48
159. 124 Riley Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 17:23 5:48
160. 125 Garret Toohey Beecher Jr 17:26 5:49
161. 126 Garrett Fulkerson Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Fr 17:28 5:50
162. 127 Brock Holmes Tremont So 17:29 5:50
163. 128 Aaron Slattery Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 17:30 5:50
164. 129 Trevor Buckner Sparta So 17:31 5:51
165. 130 Dan Lindauer Freeburg Sr 17:32 5:51
166. 131 Izayah Miller Sparta Jr 17:33 5:51
167. 132 Andy Moore Rochester Sr 17:33 5:51
168. 133 Drew Byington Sparta Fr 17:36 5:52
169. 134 Jordan Lee Sparta Fr 17:37 5:53
170. 135 Kasey Anger Rock Falls Sr 17:41 5:54
171. 136 Jacob Rodriguez Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 17:42 5:54
172. 137 Alex Mack Freeburg Fr 17:46 5:56
173. 138 Luke Barnard El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 17:46 5:56
174. 139 Quintin Goostree Salem Sr 17:47 5:56
175. 140 Brady Osborn Sterling (Newman Central Catho 17:48 5:56
176. 141 Mitch Darabaris Beecher Jr 17:49 5:57
177. 142 Liam O'Rourke Stanford (Olympia) So 17:51 5:57
178. 143 Marc Hartness El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 17:53 5:58
179. 144 Tommy Martinez Sparta Jr 17:56 5:59
180. 145 Kyle Rogers Salem Jr 17:58 6:00
181. 146 Chance Liley Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 17:58 6:00
182. 147 Caleb Willman Salem Sr 17:59 6:00
183. 148 Adam Ely Pleasant Plains So 18:02 6:01
184. 149 Mike Hall Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 18:02 6:01
185. 150 Brodie Henson Rock Falls Jr 18:04 6:02
186. 151 Austin Mitchell Rochester So 18:04 6:02
187. 152 Will Thornton Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 18:04 6:02
188. 153 Orlando Brown Beecher Jr 18:09 6:03
189. 154 Andrew Kobbeman Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 18:11 6:04
190. 155 Jevon Hey Rock Falls Jr 18:13 6:05
191. 156 Justin Brown Stanford (Olympia) Sr 18:21 6:07
192. 157 Pat Barton Beecher Jr 18:26 6:09
193. 158 Michael Sisko Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Fr 18:28 6:10
194. 159 Tony Cordero Westmont Jr 18:30 6:10
195. 160 Cameron Davis Rock Falls So 18:38 6:13
196. 161 Ryan Kell Nashville So 18:47 6:16
197. 162 Patrick Neill Nashville Jr 18:49 6:17
198. 163 Patrick Moore Niles (Northridge Prep) Fr 18:53 6:18
199. 164 Cay Jungerman Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 18:57 6:19
200. 165 Sebastian Fuentes Niles (Northridge Prep) Fr 18:58 6:20
201. 166 Kurt Pazdra Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 19:09 6:23
202. 167 John Schroeder Nashville So 19:12 6:24
203. 168 Joe Barisas Niles (Northridge Prep) Fr 19:13 6:25
204. 169 Eric Peterson Westmont Sr 19:28 6:30
205. 170 Tim Abbatacola Westmont Sr 19:38 6:33
206. 171 Andrew Barnett Salem So 19:46 6:36
207. 172 Brett Cramer Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 19:54 6:38
208. 173 Tyler Heck Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Jr 21:17 7:06
Boys 2A - November 9, 2013
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 119 Yorkville (1:16:31, 15:18.19, 1:16)
2 3 14 47 53 (106) (149)
Jake Hoffert, Luke Hoffert, Nolan Tweedy, Trevor Wills,
Richard Skogsberg, Jake Firrantello, Thor Hester
2. 134 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:17:41, 15:32.07, 0:52)
6 12 22 43 51 (64) (76)
Nick Fiene, Colin DeYoung, Tony Wondaal, Nick Wondaal, Tom McGuire,
Kevin Vroegh, Austin Gibson
3. 136 Vernon Hills (1:17:53, 15:34.59, 0:54)
7 17 26 28 58 (78) (83)
Kyle Whitney, Shane Williamson, Rob Williams, Tyler Smith,
Nick Webber, Eric Doerhoefer, Ben Mohrdieck
4. 166 Chicago (Jones) (1:18:27, 15:41.25, 0:49)
9 33 34 36 54 (89) (113)
Peter Schaible, Markiyan Protsiv, Kyle Maloney, Tony Gonzalez,
Anthony Solis, Will Sarchet, Nico Moreno
5. 173 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:17:54, 15:34.72, 1:22)
1 20 44 48 60 (80) (110)
John Wold, Joe Singleton, Joe Meade, Ibrahim Jawad, Andrew Kladiva,
Jon O'Rourke, Michael King
6. 196 Metamora (1:18:55, 15:46.92, 0:33)
18 32 38 40 68 (93) (135)
John Mangold, Jake Gillum, Joel Anglin, Travis Scheirer,
Keaton McClure, Matt Wipfler, Jason Argo
7. 227 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:18:45, 15:44.87, 1:16)
4 24 42 72 85 (88) (91)
Ryan Pitner, PJ McKay, Zach Gemmel, Jake Cannizzo, Michael Penza,
Nick Amato, Cole Barkocy
8. 250 Dixon (H.S.) (1:18:52, 15:46.34, 1:17)
11 13 61 63 102 (130) (151)
Simon Thorpe, Cody Sondgeroth, Evan Grady, Austin Trevino,
Skylar Mitchell, Kylian Lally, Blain Masterson
9. 252 Springfield (H.S.) (1:19:07, 15:49.27, 1:00)
10 39 56 70 77 (82) (138)
Tyler Owens, Pat Fitzgibbon, Logan Besalke, Mike Neposchlan,
Heath Warren, Eric Wise, Amir Rasmussen
10. 285 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1:19:51, 15:58.06, 0:30)
31 46 50 74 84 (140) (165)
Brandon Lach, Jacob Robleski, Noah Van Dyke, Jonah Jones,
Mitchell Smith, Jimmy Ridge, Chris Jones
11. 382 Dunlap (1:20:48, 16:09.41, 0:56)
23 29 99 107 124 (148) (158)
John Eberle, Anthony Holshouser, Phillip Copeland, Drew Fick,
Thomas Skeels, Carson Potts, Dotun Taiwo
12. 384 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:20:46, 16:09.03, 0:53)
25 59 79 101 120 (139) (157)
Landon Skelly, Grant Kaiser, Chris Durr, Grant Luebkeman,
Tyler Jones, Jonathan Durr, Jason Olson
13. 390 Rock Island (Alleman) (1:20:15, 16:02.92, 1:33)
5 71 75 118 121 (136) (185)
Zach Hird, Matthew Mallary, Kienan Otto, Augie Darrow,
Aaron Golding, Wesley Graham, Alec Ewers
14. 390 Normal (University) (1:20:46, 16:09.14, 0:51)
30 66 73 98 123 (143) (178)
Alexander Bruno, Lucas Houska, Eli Hill, J.D. LaFayette,
Andrew Walch, Aidan Vaughn, Cameron Herbert
15. 406 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:21:03, 16:12.40, 0:37)
45 67 86 100 108 (137)
Andrew Walmer, James Williams, William Wolf, Gabe Pommier,
Ethan Russell, Jackson Powell
16. 408 Bensenville (Fenton) (1:21:04, 16:12.66, 0:46)
35 55 92 104 122 (128) (164)
Danny Wiggin, Cristian Silva, Jose Perez-Vasquez, Rodrigo Estrada,
Axel Nava, Joseph Rivas, Cosme Bailon
17. 410 Grayslake (Central) (1:21:07, 16:13.38, 0:44)
37 57 97 103 116 (162) (176)
Jack Battaglia, Max Brunk, Kevin Orozco, Suneed Ahmed,
Danny Vincent, Ben Shwaiko, Steven Anderson
18. 423 Waterloo (H.S.) (1:20:57, 16:11.38, 1:10)
19 27 117 127 133 (154) (180)
Lance Mueller, Cole Rodenberg, Weston Liefer, Will Zeisset,
Jake Schwartz, Dustin Schrieber, Evan Arenes
19. 425 Lisle (Benet Academy) (1:21:11, 16:14.08, 0:29)
62 69 94 95 105 (129) (150)
Brady McLaughlin, Sean Harnik, Max Tuttle, Jimmy Watson,
Kelly Crombie, John Stoppelmen, Phillip Parisi
20. 432 Mascoutah (1:20:36, 16:07.11, 1:45)
8 16 131 132 145 (156) (167)
Noah Affolder, Murphy Affolder, Nate Montemayor, Daniel pearson,
Ethan Price, Matt Thompson, Julian Johnson
21. 444 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) (1:21:25, 16:16.82, 1:02)
41 52 90 114 147 (152) (166)
Mitch Kazin, Filip Pajak, Scott Hearne, Tyler Figgins, Chris Berg,
Jude Mariutto, David Tulke
22. 493 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:21:52, 16:22.36, 0:47)
49 87 111 112 134 (144) (155)
Nathaniel Kucera, Andrew Lesak, Sean Spaetzel, Ryan Bower,
Kyle Carter, Brandon Park, Luis Acosta
23. 535 East Peoria (1:22:20, 16:27.95, 1:57)
15 96 119 142 163 (187)
Matthew Church, Michael Church, Cody Giebelhausen, Jimmy Kaufman,
Nick Hillier, Patrick Schwinn
24. 621 Elmwood Park (1:23:07, 16:37.38, 0:54)
81 115 125 141 159 (161) (172)
Ricky Wojcik, Rocco Lepore, Dante Bruno, Lucas Kieffer, Keit Dine,
Austin Tillema, Nick Dombrowski
25. 693 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) (1:26:14, 17:14.73, 2:44)
21 146 168 177 181 (183) (186)
Dan O'Keefe, Brendan Jacobs, Andrew Jacobs, Kenny Koval,
Nick Gallapo, Mike Bradley, Alex Khong
26. 694 Chicago (University) (1:25:56, 17:11.18, 1:58)
65 109 171 174 175 (182) (184)
Jacob Meyer, Max Volchenboum, Arthur Chang, Frank Waggoner,
Oliver Maciak, Zach Emanuel, Taylor Horton
27. 778 Chicago (Lake View) (1:25:43, 17:08.42, 0:58)
126 153 160 169 170 (173) (179)
Daniel Aguilar, Ryan Reynolds, Luis Gomez, Maury Cervantes,
Dillon McDonnell, Daniel Ayala, Jonathan Carvajal
Boys 2A - November 9, 2013
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 John Wold Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 14:38 4:52.4
2. Johnny Leverenz Danville (H.S.) Sr 14:40 4:53.1
3. 2 Jake Hoffert Yorkville Jr 14:40 4:53.3
4. 3 Luke Hoffert Yorkville Jr 14:43 4:54.2
5. 4 Ryan Pitner Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 14:59 4:59.4
6. 5 Zach Hird Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 15:00 4:59.9
7. 6 Nick Fiene Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 15:04 5:01.2
8. 7 Kyle Whitney Vernon Hills Sr 15:05 5:01.4
9. 8 Noah Affolder Mascoutah Fr 15:05 5:01.6
10. 9 Peter Schaible Chicago (Jones) Sr 15:08 5:02.6
11. 10 Tyler Owens Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:09 5:03.0
12. 11 Simon Thorpe Dixon (H.S.) Sr 15:10 5:03.2
13. Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) So 15:12 5:03.9
14. 12 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) So 15:14 5:04.5
15. Bryan Quinonez Chicago (Kennedy) Sr 15:16 5:05.2
16. Ben Richter Troy (Triad) Sr 15:17 5:05.4
17. 13 Cody Sondgeroth Dixon (H.S.) Sr 15:19 5:06.0
18. Zac Justus Pontiac Sr 15:19 5:06.2
19. 14 Nolan Tweedy Yorkville Sr 15:21 5:06.7
20. Nick Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 15:21 5:06.7
21. Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) So 15:21 5:06.9
22. 15 Matthew Church East Peoria Jr 15:22 5:07.1
23. Sam Doud Bloomington (H.S.) Sr 15:23 5:07.6
24. Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) So 15:23 5:07.6
25. 16 Murphy Affolder Mascoutah Sr 15:25 5:08.2
26. Clay Musial Burlington (Central) Jr 15:29 5:09.4
27. 17 Shane Williamson Vernon Hills Fr 15:30 5:09.9
28. 18 John Mangold Metamora Jr 15:30 5:09.9
29. 19 Lance Mueller Waterloo (H.S.) Jr 15:31 5:10.0
30. Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) Fr 15:31 5:10.3
31. 20 Joe Singleton Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 15:34 5:11.1
32. 21 Dan O'Keefe Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr 15:35 5:11.5
33. David Modert Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sr 15:36 5:11.7
34. Adam Millburg Sycamore (H.S.) Jr 15:37 5:12.2
35. 22 Tony Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 15:38 5:12.5
36. 23 John Eberle Dunlap Sr 15:39 5:12.7
37. 24 PJ McKay Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 15:39 5:13.0
38. Brady Carius Morton Jr 15:40 5:13.1
39. 25 Landon Skelly Chatham (Glenwood) So 15:40 5:13.2
40. 26 Rob Williams Vernon Hills Jr 15:40 5:13.3
41. 27 Cole Rodenberg Waterloo (H.S.) Jr 15:41 5:13.5
42. 28 Tyler Smith Vernon Hills Jr 15:42 5:13.9
43. 29 Anthony Holshouser Dunlap Sr 15:43 5:14.2
44. 30 Alexander Bruno Normal (University) Jr 15:43 5:14.2
45. Chris Fortin Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 15:44 5:14.6
46. 31 Brandon Lach West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 15:45 5:14.8
47. Corey White Champaign (Central) Sr 15:46 5:15.1
48. 32 Jake Gillum Metamora Fr 15:46 5:15.2
49. 33 Markiyan Protsiv Chicago (Jones) Jr 15:47 5:15.6
50. 34 Kyle Maloney Chicago (Jones) Jr 15:47 5:15.7
51. 35 Danny Wiggin Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 15:48 5:15.7
52. 36 Tony Gonzalez Chicago (Jones) Sr 15:49 5:16.1
53. 37 Jack Battaglia Grayslake (Central) So 15:49 5:16.1
54. 38 Joel Anglin Metamora Sr 15:49 5:16.2
55. 39 Pat Fitzgibbon Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:49 5:16.3
56. 40 Travis Scheirer Metamora Sr 15:49 5:16.3
57. 41 Mitch Kazin Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Jr 15:50 5:16.4
58. 42 Zach Gemmel Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 15:50 5:16.7
59. 43 Nick Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) So 15:51 5:16.9
60. Andrew Hallet Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 15:51 5:17.0
61. 44 Joe Meade Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 15:52 5:17.2
62. 45 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 15:52 5:17.3
63. 46 Jacob Robleski West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 15:53 5:17.4
64. Joshua McCoy Pontiac Sr 15:53 5:17.5
65. 47 Trevor Wills Yorkville So 15:53 5:17.5
66. 48 Ibrahim Jawad Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 15:54 5:17.8
67. 49 Nathaniel Kucera Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 15:54 5:18.0
68. 50 Noah Van Dyke West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 15:55 5:18.3
69. 51 Tom McGuire Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 15:56 5:18.4
70. 52 Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Fr 15:56 5:18.4
71. 53 Richard Skogsberg Yorkville Sr 15:56 5:18.6
72. Thomas Thornton Bartonville (Limestone) Jr 15:56 5:18.7
73. Mitchell Rushing Marion (H.S.) Jr 15:57 5:18.8
74. 54 Anthony Solis Chicago (Jones) Jr 15:57 5:18.8
75. 55 Cristian Silva Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 15:57 5:19.0
76. 56 Logan Besalke Springfield (H.S.) So 15:58 5:19.1
77. 57 Max Brunk Grayslake (Central) Jr 15:58 5:19.1
78. 58 Nick Webber Vernon Hills Sr 15:58 5:19.2
79. 59 Grant Kaiser Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 15:58 5:19.2
80. 60 Andrew Kladiva Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 15:59 5:19.4
81. 61 Evan Grady Dixon (H.S.) Jr 15:59 5:19.5
82. 62 Brady McLaughlin Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 15:59 5:19.6
83. 63 Austin Trevino Dixon (H.S.) Sr 16:00 5:19.8
84. 64 Kevin Vroegh Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 16:00 5:19.9
85. 65 Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) So 16:00 5:20.0
86. Mark Stice Sycamore (H.S.) Sr 16:01 5:20.2
87. Ryan Frow Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 16:01 5:20.2
88. 66 Lucas Houska Normal (University) Sr 16:01 5:20.3
89. Nick Vilimek Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 16:02 5:20.4
90. 67 James Williams Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 16:02 5:20.4
91. Grant Livingston Taylorville Sr 16:02 5:20.5
92. 68 Keaton McClure Metamora Jr 16:02 5:20.7
93. 69 Sean Harnik Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 16:03 5:20.8
94. 70 Mike Neposchlan Springfield (H.S.) Jr 16:03 5:20.9
95. 71 Matthew Mallary Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 16:04 5:21.0
96. 72 Jake Cannizzo Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 16:04 5:21.2
97. Bermudez Alexis Chicago (Little Village) Sr 16:05 5:21.6
98. 73 Eli Hill Normal (University) Jr 16:06 5:21.7
99. 74 Jonah Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Fr 16:06 5:21.9
100. 75 Kienan Otto Rock Island (Alleman) Jr 16:07 5:22.2
101. 76 Austin Gibson Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 16:07 5:22.3
102. 77 Heath Warren Springfield (H.S.) So 16:09 5:22.9
103. Javier Montelongo Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr 16:10 5:23.1
104. 78 Eric Doerhoefer Vernon Hills Sr 16:10 5:23.2
105. 79 Chris Durr Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 16:10 5:23.3
106. Matt Przeslicke Evergreen Park Jr 16:10 5:23.3
107. 80 Jon O'Rourke Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 16:11 5:23.4
108. 81 Ricky Wojcik Elmwood Park Sr 16:12 5:23.8
109. 82 Eric Wise Springfield (H.S.) Jr 16:13 5:24.2
110. 83 Ben Mohrdieck Vernon Hills Sr 16:13 5:24.3
111. 84 Mitchell Smith West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 16:14 5:24.5
112. 85 Michael Penza Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 16:14 5:24.6
113. 86 William Wolf Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 16:16 5:25.1
114. 87 Andrew Lesak Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 16:17 5:25.5
115. 88 Nick Amato Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 16:17 5:25.5
116. 89 Will Sarchet Chicago (Jones) Jr 16:18 5:25.7
117. Dan Krasich Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr 16:18 5:25.8
118. 90 Scott Hearne Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Jr 16:19 5:26.2
119. 91 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 16:19 5:26.2
120. Lincoln VamMeter Decatur (MacArthur) Jr 16:20 5:26.4
121. 92 Jose Perez-Vasquez Bensenville (Fenton) Fr 16:20 5:26.5
122. 93 Matt Wipfler Metamora Jr 16:21 5:26.7
123. 94 Max Tuttle Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 16:21 5:26.9
124. 95 Jimmy Watson Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr 16:22 5:27.2
125. 96 Michael Church East Peoria Fr 16:23 5:27.5
126. 97 Kevin Orozco Grayslake (Central) Sr 16:23 5:27.6
127. 98 J.D. LaFayette Normal (University) Sr 16:24 5:27.9
128. 99 Phillip Copeland Dunlap Jr 16:26 5:28.4
129. 100 Gabe Pommier Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 16:26 5:28.4
130. 101 Grant Luebkeman Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 16:26 5:28.6
131. 102 Skylar Mitchell Dixon (H.S.) Sr 16:27 5:28.8
132. 103 Suneed Ahmed Grayslake (Central) Jr 16:27 5:28.9
133. 104 Rodrigo Estrada Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 16:27 5:28.9
134. 105 Kelly Crombie Lisle (Benet Academy) So 16:28 5:29.0
135. 106 Jake Firrantello Yorkville So 16:28 5:29.3
136. 107 Drew Fick Dunlap Fr 16:28 5:29.3
137. 108 Ethan Russell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 16:29 5:29.5
138. 109 Max Volchenboum Chicago (University) Sr 16:29 5:29.7
139. 110 Michael King Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 16:30 5:29.7
140. 111 Sean Spaetzel Maple Park (Kaneland) So 16:31 5:30.0
141. 112 Ryan Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 16:31 5:30.2
142. 113 Nico Moreno Chicago (Jones) So 16:31 5:30.2
143. 114 Tyler Figgins Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) So 16:31 5:30.3
144. 115 Rocco Lepore Elmwood Park Sr 16:32 5:30.4
145. 116 Danny Vincent Grayslake (Central) So 16:32 5:30.5
146. 117 Weston Liefer Waterloo (H.S.) Sr 16:33 5:30.7
147. 118 Augie Darrow Rock Island (Alleman) Fr 16:33 5:30.8
148. 119 Cody Giebelhausen East Peoria Jr 16:33 5:30.8
149. 120 Tyler Jones Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 16:33 5:30.8
150. 121 Aaron Golding Rock Island (Alleman) So 16:33 5:30.9
151. 122 Axel Nava Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 16:34 5:31.0
152. 123 Andrew Walch Normal (University) Jr 16:34 5:31.1
153. 124 Thomas Skeels Dunlap Jr 16:34 5:31.1
154. 125 Dante Bruno Elmwood Park So 16:34 5:31.2
155. 126 Daniel Aguilar Chicago (Lake View) Sr 16:34 5:31.3
156. Jaime Marcos Chicago (Von Steuben) Fr 16:35 5:31.4
157. 127 Will Zeisset Waterloo (H.S.) Jr 16:35 5:31.6
158. 128 Joseph Rivas Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 16:37 5:32.3
159. 129 John Stoppelmen Lisle (Benet Academy) Sr 16:38 5:32.4
160. 130 Kylian Lally Dixon (H.S.) Sr 16:39 5:32.7
161. 131 Nate Montemayor Mascoutah Fr 16:39 5:32.8
162. 132 Daniel pearson Mascoutah So 16:39 5:32.8
163. 133 Jake Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) Fr 16:40 5:33.1
164. 134 Kyle Carter Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 16:41 5:33.5
165. 135 Jason Argo Metamora Jr 16:41 5:33.6
166. 136 Wesley Graham Rock Island (Alleman) Jr 16:42 5:33.7
167. 137 Jackson Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 16:43 5:34.0
168. 138 Amir Rasmussen Springfield (H.S.) Sr 16:43 5:34.3
169. 139 Jonathan Durr Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 16:44 5:34.4
170. 140 Jimmy Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Fr 16:45 5:34.8
171. Steven Orta Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Sr 16:45 5:34.9
172. 141 Lucas Kieffer Elmwood Park Jr 16:46 5:35.1
173. 142 Jimmy Kaufman East Peoria Jr 16:46 5:35.2
174. 143 Aidan Vaughn Normal (University) So 16:47 5:35.6
175. Sam LaSota Chicago (Payton) Jr 16:48 5:35.9
176. 144 Brandon Park Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 16:50 5:36.4
177. 145 Ethan Price Mascoutah Fr 16:50 5:36.4
178. 146 Brendan Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel) So 16:51 5:36.7
179. 147 Chris Berg Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Jr 16:51 5:36.8
180. 148 Carson Potts Dunlap Fr 16:51 5:36.8
181. 149 Thor Hester Yorkville So 16:51 5:36.9
182. 150 Phillip Parisi Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 16:52 5:37.1
183. 151 Blain Masterson Dixon (H.S.) Fr 16:53 5:37.5
184. Saul Hernandez Chicago (Foreman) Jr 16:53 5:37.7
185. 152 Jude Mariutto Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 16:55 5:38.2
186. 153 Ryan Reynolds Chicago (Lake View) Jr 16:59 5:39.5
187. 154 Dustin Schrieber Waterloo (H.S.) Sr 16:59 5:39.6
188. 155 Luis Acosta Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 17:00 5:39.9
189. 156 Matt Thompson Mascoutah Sr 17:00 5:39.9
190. 157 Jason Olson Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 17:00 5:39.9
191. 158 Dotun Taiwo Dunlap Fr 17:04 5:41.1
192. Wesley Chan Chicago (Payton) Jr 17:05 5:41.5
193. 159 Keit Dine Elmwood Park So 17:06 5:41.8
194. 160 Luis Gomez Chicago (Lake View) Sr 17:08 5:42.4
195. 161 Austin Tillema Elmwood Park Sr 17:15 5:44.7
196. 162 Ben Shwaiko Grayslake (Central) Sr 17:17 5:45.6
197. 163 Nick Hillier East Peoria Sr 17:19 5:46.1
198. 164 Cosme Bailon Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 17:19 5:46.3
199. 165 Chris Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 17:20 5:46.6
200. 166 David Tulke Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Fr 17:21 5:47.0
201. 167 Julian Johnson Mascoutah So 17:22 5:47.1
202. 168 Andrew Jacobs Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr 17:28 5:49.3
203. 169 Maury Cervantes Chicago (Lake View) Sr 17:32 5:50.4
204. 170 Dillon McDonnell Chicago (Lake View) Fr 17:32 5:50.4
205. 171 Arthur Chang Chicago (University) Jr 17:40 5:53.1
206. 172 Nick Dombrowski Elmwood Park Sr 17:45 5:54.7
207. 173 Daniel Ayala Chicago (Lake View) Sr 17:45 5:55.0
208. 174 Frank Waggoner Chicago (University) Sr 17:51 5:56.7
209. 175 Oliver Maciak Chicago (University) Fr 17:58 5:59.2
210. 176 Steven Anderson Grayslake (Central) Sr 18:00 6:00.0
211. 177 Kenny Koval Chicago (Mt. Carmel) So 18:04 6:01.0
212. 178 Cameron Herbert Normal (University) So 18:13 6:04.1
213. 179 Jonathan Carvajal Chicago (Lake View) Sr 18:15 6:05.0
214. 180 Evan Arenes Waterloo (H.S.) Sr 18:16 6:05.3
215. 181 Nick Gallapo Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr 18:18 6:06.0
216. 182 Zach Emanuel Chicago (University) Jr 18:25 6:08.2
217. 183 Mike Bradley Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Jr 18:30 6:09.8
218. 184 Taylor Horton Chicago (University) Jr 18:48 6:15.8
219. 185 Alec Ewers Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 18:58 6:19.0
220. 186 Alex Khong Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Sr 19:18 6:26.0
221. 187 Patrick Schwinn East Peoria Jr 20:28 6:49.0
Boys 3A - November 9, 2013
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 99 Hinsdale (Central) (1:15:01, 15:00.18, 0:32)
7 18 19 23 32 (45) (82)
Billy Magnesen, Kevin Huang, TJ Caveney, Blake Evertsen,
Chris Brenk, Matt McBrien, Emmett Scully
2. 144 Downers Grove (North) (1:15:00, 14:59.94, 1:07)
2 5 27 51 59 (92) (151)
Zack Smith, Ryan Clevenger, Marc Mathy, Jeremy Craven, Jared Spilky,
Zac Christensen, Jack Diamond
3. 157 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:15:05, 15:00.90, 1:19)
1 8 20 41 87 (95) (107)
Patrick Perrier, Dorrian Gordon, Steven Chorma, Evan Wesslund,
Logan Whorton, Erik McMillan, Adam Becker
4. 190 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:16:22, 15:16.30, 0:18)
25 35 37 39 54 (85) (137)
Henry Hostettler, Dan Lupano, James Ryan, Ed McCarter, Kevin Kilrea,
Vince Arata, Dom Zona
5. 196 Elmhurst (York) (1:15:57, 15:11.30, 1:02)
4 30 33 56 73 (76) (166)
Nathan Mroz, Matt Plowman, Kyle Mattes, Max Denning, Jeff Nosek,
Jon May, Alex Bashqawi
6. 215 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:30, 15:17.97, 0:37)
12 24 44 64 71 (84) (122)
Peter Cotsirilos, Chase Silverman, Tarek Afifi, Om Kanwar,
Austin Santacruz, Connor Trapp, Luke Duros
7. 225 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:16:43, 15:20.56, 0:14)
31 38 48 53 55 (80) (124)
Tom Brennan, Will Becker, Greg Burzinski, Sean Torpy, Chris Torpy,
Harry Becker, Dan Laskero
8. 244 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:16:21, 15:16.02, 1:12)
9 14 26 68 127 (140) (155)
Nolan McKenna, Luke Schroer, Kyle Cepeda, David Dillon,
Gabe Lightbody, Carson Discher, David Santana
9. 285 Naperville (North) (1:17:06, 15:25.15, 0:32)
28 40 62 65 90 (94) (121)
Kerry Gschwendtner, Jake Pecorin, Jon Klaiber, Ryan Hanselman,
Andrew LaDeur, Christian Moore, Kevin Drake
10. 288 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:17:01, 15:24.07, 0:48)
11 49 67 72 89 (105) (145)
Nick Bushelle, Daniel Weiss, Alec Monovich, Michael Widmann,
Colin Weidman, Shiva Singh, Jake McEneaney
11. 298 Arlington Heights (Hersey) (1:16:58, 15:23.48, 0:53)
13 16 78 79 112 (114) (141)
David Rodriguez, Andy Philipose, Grant von der Lippe, Jack O'Neil,
Erick DeLoera, Matt Stadnicki, Kevin Ziegenhorn
12. 319 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (1:17:21, 15:28.13, 0:37)
22 58 60 88 91 (133) (147)
Christian Swenson, Jack Carroll, Spencer Kelly, Matthew Randolph,
Teddy Brombach, Paolo Tiongson, Matthew Scherer
13. 339 Buffalo Grove (1:17:27, 15:29.37, 0:48)
15 61 74 86 103 (118) (136)
Kevin Salvano, Steven Salvano, Tom Cleary, Jake Wenzel, Eli Hinkle,
Montana Nimerfroh, Tripp Wallner
14. 359 Palatine (H.S.) (1:17:25, 15:28.89, 1:22)
6 46 69 104 134 (156) (169)
Graham Brown, Argeni Bailon, Emil Kozakiewicz, Eddie Graham,
Dean Kolar, Brian Leonard, Adam Brauer
15. 363 Chicago (Lane) (1:17:50, 15:33.93, 1:20)
29 34 43 93 164 (168) (178)
Jon Vara, David Schmieg, Pavlo Hutsalyuk, Oswaldo Lorenzana,
Christian Badillo, Alex Rodriguez, Matt Haak
16. 397 Chicago (St. Ignatius College (1:17:53, 15:34.52, 0:50)
21 81 83 96 116 (174) (181)
Chris Korabik, Dan Santino, Andy Weber, Patrick Manglano,
Taylor Dugas, Brian Santino, Kallin Khan
17. 409 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:18:08, 15:37.48, 1:20)
17 50 75 110 157 (159) (160)
Brydon Groves-Scott, Fredrick ( Schoenthal, Ethan Townzen,
Iain Perry, Joe Shannon, Zain Pyarali, Jimmie Mayfield
18. 429 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:18:15, 15:38.94, 0:38)
36 66 99 109 119 (150) (180)
Tommy Kolacki, Chris Kaminski, Joey Nelson, Ian Peterson,
Andrew Robbins, Jackson Waters, Ben Zibricky
19. 451 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1:18:23, 15:40.60, 0:35)
42 77 101 111 120 (146) (158)
Mike Anderson, Blake Hallman, Ben Pederson, Max Daleiden,
Will Lussenhop, Alec Heyde, Max Crowninshield
20. 478 Lake Zurich (1:18:47, 15:45.39, 0:56)
47 52 108 117 154 (170) (175)
Dave Brown, Matt Pereira, Will Llanos, Austin Kuehr, Matt Reninger,
Justin Shim, Matt Milner
21. 507 Hoffman Estates (Conant) (1:18:20, 15:39.97, 1:34)
3 113 125 128 138 (165) (167)
Zach Dale, James Janczy, Shujaat Sultan, James Pesce, Chris Serrano,
Dominic DeMore, Joel Almodovar
22. 534 Wheaton (North) (1:19:01, 15:48.16, 1:34)
10 106 126 130 162 (171) (173)
Joseph Emmanuel, Chris Stopka, Wes Noyes, Danny Steeno, Kilty Askin,
Alex Frank, Ryan Kocher
23. 562 Batavia (1:19:25, 15:52.92, 0:48)
63 102 115 129 153 (163) (172)
Mitch Zabka, Ryan Wieties, Patrick Redmond, Jorden Berendt,
David Morrison, Mitch Voellinger, Chris Orlow
24. 568 Naperville (Central) (1:19:22, 15:52.35, 0:33)
70 98 123 135 142 (143) (148)
Ryan Auld, Scott Hicks, Alec Siwek, Kevin Wandke,
Geoffrey McCullogh, Jon Ashley, David Kennedy
25. 626 Joliet (Central) (1:20:20, 16:03.83, 1:19)
57 100 144 149 176 (179) (182)
Salvador Lazaro, Raul Rosendo, Vince Moreno, Jose Aguilera,
Caleb Hannah, Andre Martinez, Yovani Rosendo
26. 651 Normal (Community) (1:20:07, 16:01.22, 0:34)
97 131 132 139 152 (161) (177)
Tanner Kuenneth, Collin Rink, Austin Peters, Jared Peters,
Carson McCormick, Nathan Jones, Mitch Turner
Boys 3A - November 9, 2013
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 14:21 4:46.7
2. Jesse Reiser McHenry Jr 14:22 4:47.2
3. 2 Zack Smith Downers Grove (North) Sr 14:23 4:47.5
4. 3 Zach Dale Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 14:31 4:50.3
5. 4 Nathan Mroz Elmhurst (York) Sr 14:33 4:50.9
6. Jack Carpenter Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 14:33 4:50.9
7. 5 Ryan Clevenger Downers Grove (North) Jr 14:38 4:52.5
8. 6 Graham Brown Palatine (H.S.) Jr 14:41 4:53.6
9. 7 Billy Magnesen Hinsdale (Central) Sr 14:41 4:53.6
10. Angel Estrada Highland Park Sr 14:43 4:54.2
11. 8 Dorrian Gordon O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 14:46 4:55.0
12. 9 Nolan McKenna Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 14:46 4:55.2
13. Dan Lathrop Plainfield (South) Sr 14:48 4:55.9
14. 10 Joseph Emmanuel Wheaton (North) Sr 14:52 4:57.1
15. 11 Nick Bushelle Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 14:52 4:57.3
16. Keagan Smith Huntley So 14:55 4:58.1
17. 12 Peter Cotsirilos Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 14:57 4:58.9
18. 13 David Rodriguez Arlington Heights (Hersey) Jr 14:58 4:59.1
19. 14 Luke Schroer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 14:58 4:59.2
20. 15 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove So 14:59 4:59.5
21. Billy Thomas Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 15:00 4:59.7
22. 16 Andy Philipose Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:00 4:59.8
23. 17 Brydon Groves-Scott Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 15:01 5:00.1
24. 18 Kevin Huang Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:01 5:00.2
25. 19 TJ Caveney Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:02 5:00.5
26. 20 Steven Chorma O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:03 5:00.9
27. 21 Chris Korabik Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:03 5:01.0
28. 22 Christian Swenson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 15:05 5:01.4
29. 23 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) Fr 15:06 5:01.8
30. Will Giroux Lockport (Twp.) Sr 15:07 5:02.2
31. 24 Chase Silverman Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:08 5:02.3
32. 25 Henry Hostettler LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:08 5:02.4
33. 26 Kyle Cepeda Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr 15:08 5:02.5
34. 27 Marc Mathy Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:08 5:02.5
35. 28 Kerry Gschwendtner Naperville (North) Jr 15:08 5:02.5
36. 29 Jon Vara Chicago (Lane) Sr 15:09 5:02.7
37. David O'Gara Glenview (Glenbrook South) Sr 15:09 5:02.8
38. 30 Matt Plowman Elmhurst (York) Jr 15:10 5:03.3
39. Harry Winter Palatine (Fremd) Sr 15:11 5:03.5
40. Peter Johnsrud Oswego (H.S.) Jr 15:11 5:03.6
41. Dan Cotton Bartlett Sr 15:12 5:03.8
42. 31 Tom Brennan Orland Park (Sandburg) So 15:13 5:04.1
43. 32 Chris Brenk Hinsdale (Central) So 15:13 5:04.2
44. 33 Kyle Mattes Elmhurst (York) Sr 15:14 5:04.4
45. 34 David Schmieg Chicago (Lane) Sr 15:14 5:04.4
46. Pat Humen Libertyville Sr 15:14 5:04.5
47. Paul Christian Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 15:15 5:04.7
48. 35 Dan Lupano LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:16 5:05.3
49. 36 Tommy Kolacki New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 15:17 5:05.3
50. 37 James Ryan LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:17 5:05.5
51. 38 Will Becker Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 15:17 5:05.6
52. Joseph Suarez Plainfield (East) Jr 15:18 5:05.7
53. 39 Ed McCarter LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:18 5:05.8
54. 40 Jake Pecorin Naperville (North) Sr 15:18 5:06.0
55. 41 Evan Wesslund O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:18 5:06.0
56. 42 Mike Anderson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr 15:20 5:06.4
57. 43 Pavlo Hutsalyuk Chicago (Lane) Jr 15:20 5:06.5
58. Henry Mierzwa Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 15:21 5:06.8
59. 44 Tarek Afifi Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:22 5:07.1
60. 45 Matt McBrien Hinsdale (Central) Jr 15:22 5:07.1
61. 46 Argeni Bailon Palatine (H.S.) Sr 15:23 5:07.4
62. 47 Dave Brown Lake Zurich Sr 15:23 5:07.6
63. 48 Greg Burzinski Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:24 5:07.7
64. Sergio Llanes Plainfield (East) Jr 15:24 5:07.8
65. Matthew Johnson Algonquin (Jacobs) Sr 15:24 5:07.8
66. 49 Daniel Weiss Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:24 5:07.9
67. 50 Fredrick ( Schoenthal Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 15:24 5:07.9
68. 51 Jeremy Craven Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:24 5:08.0
69. 52 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich Fr 15:25 5:08.2
70. 53 Sean Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) So 15:25 5:08.2
71. 54 Kevin Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:25 5:08.2
72. 55 Chris Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) So 15:27 5:08.7
73. 56 Max Denning Elmhurst (York) So 15:27 5:08.8
74. 57 Salvador Lazaro Joliet (Central) Sr 15:27 5:08.9
75. 58 Jack Carroll Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 15:28 5:09.2
76. Brady Bobbitt Aurora (Marmion Academy) Jr 15:28 5:09.2
77. 59 Jared Spilky Downers Grove (North) Sr 15:29 5:09.5
78. 60 Spencer Kelly Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 15:29 5:09.6
79. 61 Steven Salvano Buffalo Grove Sr 15:30 5:09.7
80. 62 Jon Klaiber Naperville (North) Jr 15:30 5:09.8
81. Josh Maier Palos Heights (Shepard) Sr 15:31 5:10.1
82. 63 Mitch Zabka Batavia Sr 15:31 5:10.1
83. Misael Tobias Plainfield (South) Sr 15:31 5:10.2
84. 64 Om Kanwar Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:32 5:10.4
85. 65 Ryan Hanselman Naperville (North) Sr 15:32 5:10.4
86. Nick Vucovich Palatine (Fremd) Sr 15:32 5:10.6
87. 66 Chris Kaminski New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:32 5:10.6
88. 67 Alec Monovich Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 15:32 5:10.6
89. 68 David Dillon Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 15:32 5:10.6
90. 69 Emil Kozakiewicz Palatine (H.S.) Sr 15:33 5:10.9
91. 70 Ryan Auld Naperville (Central) Sr 15:34 5:11.1
92. 71 Austin Santacruz Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:34 5:11.2
93. 72 Michael Widmann Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:34 5:11.3
94. 73 Jeff Nosek Elmhurst (York) Sr 15:35 5:11.5
95. 74 Tom Cleary Buffalo Grove So 15:35 5:11.5
96. 75 Ethan Townzen Edwardsville (H.S.) So 15:35 5:11.6
97. 76 Jon May Elmhurst (York) So 15:35 5:11.6
98. 77 Blake Hallman Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:35 5:11.7
99. 78 Grant von der Lippe Arlington Heights (Hersey) Jr 15:36 5:11.7
100. 79 Jack O'Neil Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:36 5:11.8
101. 80 Harry Becker Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 15:36 5:11.9
102. Jeremy Lozano Roselle (Lake Park) Sr 15:37 5:12.1
103. 81 Dan Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College So 15:38 5:12.5
104. 82 Emmett Scully Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:38 5:12.5
105. 83 Andy Weber Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 15:38 5:12.6
106. 84 Connor Trapp Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:39 5:12.7
107. 85 Vince Arata LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 15:39 5:12.8
108. 86 Jake Wenzel Buffalo Grove Jr 15:39 5:12.8
109. 87 Logan Whorton O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 15:39 5:12.9
110. 88 Matthew Randolph Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 15:40 5:13.1
111. 89 Colin Weidman Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:40 5:13.1
112. 90 Andrew LaDeur Naperville (North) Jr 15:40 5:13.2
113. 91 Teddy Brombach Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 15:41 5:13.6
114. 92 Zac Christensen Downers Grove (North) Jr 15:41 5:13.7
115. 93 Oswaldo Lorenzana Chicago (Lane) Sr 15:41 5:13.7
116. 94 Christian Moore Naperville (North) Jr 15:42 5:13.7
117. 95 Erik McMillan O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 15:42 5:14.0
118. 96 Patrick Manglano Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:43 5:14.1
119. 97 Tanner Kuenneth Normal (Community) Sr 15:43 5:14.2
120. 98 Scott Hicks Naperville (Central) Jr 15:44 5:14.6
121. 99 Joey Nelson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:45 5:14.8
122. 100 Raul Rosendo Joliet (Central) So 15:46 5:15.2
123. 101 Ben Pederson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:46 5:15.3
124. 102 Ryan Wieties Batavia Jr 15:47 5:15.3
125. 103 Eli Hinkle Buffalo Grove Jr 15:47 5:15.4
126. 104 Eddie Graham Palatine (H.S.) Sr 15:47 5:15.5
127. 105 Shiva Singh Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 15:47 5:15.6
128. 106 Chris Stopka Wheaton (North) Sr 15:47 5:15.6
129. 107 Adam Becker O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 15:48 5:15.9
130. 108 Will Llanos Lake Zurich Sr 15:49 5:16.1
131. Matt Anyiwo Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sr 15:49 5:16.3
132. 109 Ian Peterson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central So 15:49 5:16.3
133. 110 Iain Perry Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 15:49 5:16.3
134. 111 Max Daleiden Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:50 5:16.3
135. 112 Erick DeLoera Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:51 5:16.7
136. Will O'Keefe Granite City Fr 15:51 5:16.8
137. 113 James Janczy Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 15:51 5:16.8
138. 114 Matt Stadnicki Arlington Heights (Hersey) Sr 15:51 5:16.9
139. Salvatore Flight Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 15:51 5:16.9
140. 115 Patrick Redmond Batavia Jr 15:53 5:17.4
141. Dustin Macuiba Gurnee (Warren) So 15:53 5:17.4
142. 116 Taylor Dugas Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 15:53 5:17.4
143. Felipe Nino Aurora (East) Jr 15:53 5:17.4
144. 117 Austin Kuehr Lake Zurich Sr 15:54 5:17.7
145. 118 Montana Nimerfroh Buffalo Grove Jr 15:54 5:17.8
146. Sean Dopler East Moline (United) Sr 15:54 5:17.9
147. 119 Andrew Robbins New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 15:54 5:17.9
148. 120 Will Lussenhop Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:54 5:17.9
149. 121 Kevin Drake Naperville (North) Sr 15:55 5:18.2
150. 122 Luke Duros Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:56 5:18.4
151. 123 Alec Siwek Naperville (Central) Sr 15:56 5:18.4
152. 124 Dan Laskero Orland Park (Sandburg) So 15:56 5:18.5
153. 125 Shujaat Sultan Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 15:57 5:18.9
154. 126 Wes Noyes Wheaton (North) Sr 15:58 5:19.1
155. 127 Gabe Lightbody Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr 15:58 5:19.2
156. 128 James Pesce Hoffman Estates (Conant) Sr 15:58 5:19.2
157. 129 Jorden Berendt Batavia Sr 15:59 5:19.5
158. Matthew King South Holland (Thornwood) Sr 15:59 5:19.6
159. Jack Peters Lombard (Glenbard East) Sr 16:00 5:19.8
160. 130 Danny Steeno Wheaton (North) Jr 16:01 5:20.2
161. 131 Collin Rink Normal (Community) Sr 16:02 5:20.4
162. Gabe Ceballos Minooka Jr 16:02 5:20.5
163. 132 Austin Peters Normal (Community) Jr 16:02 5:20.5
164. 133 Paolo Tiongson Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Fr 16:03 5:20.7
165. 134 Dean Kolar Palatine (H.S.) Sr 16:03 5:20.8
166. 135 Kevin Wandke Naperville (Central) Jr 16:04 5:21.1
167. 136 Tripp Wallner Buffalo Grove Jr 16:04 5:21.1
168. 137 Dom Zona LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 16:04 5:21.3
169. 138 Chris Serrano Hoffman Estates (Conant) So 16:05 5:21.4
170. 139 Jared Peters Normal (Community) Jr 16:05 5:21.6
171. 140 Carson Discher Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 16:06 5:21.7
172. 141 Kevin Ziegenhorn Arlington Heights (Hersey) Jr 16:06 5:21.9
173. 142 Geoffrey McCullogh Naperville (Central) So 16:06 5:21.9
174. 143 Jon Ashley Naperville (Central) Sr 16:07 5:22.2
175. Kevin Anderson Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sr 16:07 5:22.3
176. Max Rowland St. Charles (East) Sr 16:07 5:22.3
177. 144 Vince Moreno Joliet (Central) So 16:08 5:22.5
178. 145 Jake McEneaney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr 16:09 5:22.8
179. 146 Alec Heyde Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So 16:13 5:24.3
180. 147 Matthew Scherer Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 16:14 5:24.3
181. 148 David Kennedy Naperville (Central) Jr 16:14 5:24.4
182. 149 Jose Aguilera Joliet (Central) Jr 16:15 5:24.8
183. 150 Jackson Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 16:15 5:25.0
184. 151 Jack Diamond Downers Grove (North) Jr 16:16 5:25.2
185. 152 Carson McCormick Normal (Community) Fr 16:16 5:25.2
186. 153 David Morrison Batavia Jr 16:18 5:25.9
187. 154 Matt Reninger Lake Zurich Sr 16:19 5:26.1
188. 155 David Santana Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Sr 16:19 5:26.3
189. 156 Brian Leonard Palatine (H.S.) Fr 16:20 5:26.5
190. 157 Joe Shannon Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 16:20 5:26.5
191. 158 Max Crowninshield Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So 16:21 5:26.9
192. 159 Zain Pyarali Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 16:22 5:27.0
193. 160 Jimmie Mayfield Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 16:24 5:27.8
194. 161 Nathan Jones Normal (Community) Sr 16:25 5:28.0
195. 162 Kilty Askin Wheaton (North) Jr 16:26 5:28.4
196. 163 Mitch Voellinger Batavia Sr 16:27 5:28.8
197. 164 Christian Badillo Chicago (Lane) Jr 16:28 5:29.2
198. 165 Dominic DeMore Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 16:33 5:30.8
199. 166 Alex Bashqawi Elmhurst (York) Sr 16:35 5:31.5
200. 167 Joel Almodovar Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 16:38 5:32.4
201. 168 Alex Rodriguez Chicago (Lane) Sr 16:38 5:32.5
202. 169 Adam Brauer Palatine (H.S.) Sr 16:40 5:33.1
203. 170 Justin Shim Lake Zurich Jr 16:41 5:33.3
204. 171 Alex Frank Wheaton (North) So 16:42 5:33.9
205. 172 Chris Orlow Batavia Sr 16:43 5:34.3
206. 173 Ryan Kocher Wheaton (North) So 16:45 5:34.7
207. 174 Brian Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 16:45 5:34.7
208. 175 Matt Milner Lake Zurich So 16:45 5:34.8
209. 176 Caleb Hannah Joliet (Central) Sr 16:46 5:35.1
210. 177 Mitch Turner Normal (Community) So 16:50 5:36.5
211. Dan Treasure Joliet (West) Jr 16:51 5:36.9
212. 178 Matt Haak Chicago (Lane) Sr 16:51 5:37.0
213. 179 Andre Martinez Joliet (Central) Fr 16:54 5:37.9
214. 180 Ben Zibricky New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 16:57 5:38.9
215. 181 Kallin Khan Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 17:06 5:41.8
216. 182 Yovani Rosendo Joliet (Central) Sr 17:20 5:46.4
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 73 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:31:43, 18:20.44, 1:11)
2 12 18 20 21 (31) (53)
Rachel Devereux, Audrey Vandercar, Cailin Jerger, Lauren Evelti,
Bree Tschosik, Kelsey Cleary, Ashton Jerger
2. 116 Rochester (1:33:21, 18:40.15, 1:20)
6 14 29 33 34 (65) (75)
Taylor Bartolozzi, Krissy Finley, Meagan McNicholas, Amanda Nelson,
Madeline Campbell, Annie Gegen, Abby Reichen
3. 130 Chicago (Latin) (1:33:23, 18:40.57, 1:59)
5 10 26 27 62 (140) (148)
Victoria Bianco, Abigail Nadler, Maddie Hoffman, Sophia Lancaster,
Madeline Cohen, Anabel Mendoza, Jessica Kubert
4. 202 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] (1:35:43, 19:08.56, 1:54)
8 37 44 45 68 (70) (118)
Kirstie Ramsey, Kaitlyn Cline, Maddie Jackson, Olivia Draminski,
Kylie Cline, Dana Baele, Joycelyn VanAntwerp
5. 221 Tolono (Unity) (1:36:27, 19:17.26, 2:01)
22 23 28 40 108 (121) (124)
Taylor Renfroe, Sisay Eisenmenger, Nicole Bagwell, Laura Seiler,
Sonya Walsten, Rhoda Brucker, Kaitlynn Stumborg
6. 239 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:36:49, 19:21.61, 1:31)
13 46 48 58 74 (125) (147)
Alyssa Pridemore, Abby Fisher, Keely Smith, Emma Melchior,
Abby Gawthorp, Jessica Kassuelke, Kamry Orcutt
7. 272 Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] (1:37:24, 19:28.74, 2:34)
9 38 52 69 104 (138) (154)
Jess Clarke, Heather Halverson, Annie Crumbaugh, Kate Saulcy,
Ariel Foss, Madison Wombles, Vanessa Holliday
8. 304 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] (1:36:49, 19:21.76, 3:50)
3 4 76 91 130 (135) (145)
Adrienne Brauer, Maria Brauer, Anna Tamborski, Keely Miller,
Katherine Pickerill, Allison Cummings, Natalie Beard
9. 305 Monticello (1:38:21, 19:40.17, 2:29)
17 39 50 79 120 (158) (162)
Hannah Houska, Emily Foley, Maggie Utgaard, Madison Tutich,
Audrey Duncan, Meggie Schroeder, Abbie Steffes
10. 307 Eureka (1:38:19, 19:39.75, 1:08)
32 54 64 71 86 (90) (101)
Quincy McSweeney, Mercer Mack, Steffani Wiegand, Ashlyn Lockart,
McKenzie Walz, Meaghan Beatenhead, Meghan Waller
11. 310 Urbana (University) (1:37:51, 19:34.18, 2:38)
7 49 80 81 93 (112) (115)
Annemarie Michael, Berit Hudson-Rasmuss, Tori Aber, Katie Tender,
Ha-il Son, Lea Slauch, Maya Dutta
12. 319 Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] (1:38:53, 19:46.42, 1:56)
24 41 55 96 103 (107)
Jillian Monier, Erin McKee, Ronna Pettis, Melanie Yanke,
Emma Cluskey, Lauren Sendelbach
13. 320 Ottawa (Marquette) (1:38:32, 19:42.32, 2:28)
11 35 77 95 102 (172)
Dani Aurit, Paige Aurit, Maria Ivanova, Olivia Rhoades,
McKenzie Mattes, Katelyn Johnson
14. 327 Carterville (1:39:02, 19:48.36, 1:54)
25 42 59 92 109 (137) (165)
Aurora Breeden, Kami Hankins, Megan Adams, Madison Meyer,
Scarlett DeRouse, Anna Spoerre, Kelly Adams
15. 356 Elmwood [Coop] (1:39:28, 19:53.53, 0:36)
60 63 67 78 88 (94) (127)
Mariah Dunniway, Kendra Gorham, Cassie Karn, Gab Nelson,
Sara Rosecrans, Hannelore Book, Allie Meyers
16. 368 Byron (1:38:40, 19:43.98, 3:56)
1 72 83 84 128 (129) (144)
Kelsey Hildreth, Bri Williams, Kaitlyn Buck, Aya Bridgeland,
Paige Holloway, Cassie Sievers, Summer Field
17. 399 Aurora (Central Catholic) (1:40:42, 20:08.38, 1:41)
36 43 100 106 114 (116) (156)
Karina Liz, Irene Crown, Stephanie Hall, Olivia James, Amy Brouch,
Emily Ziegler, Katie Marter
18. 399 Freeburg (1:40:28, 20:05.55, 2:06)
30 66 87 97 119 (153) (159)
Kristen Collier, Emily Marler, Lindsey Mank, Ashley Gilmore,
Emma Farley, Taylor Haskenhoff, Haley Alt
19. 429 Harvard (1:41:22, 20:16.35, 3:13)
19 56 89 122 143 (161)
Jordan Peterson, Morgan Logan, Javauneeka Jacobs, Taylor Binz,
Daphne Austin, Jazmin Anaya
20. 449 Kankakee (McNamara) (1:41:41, 20:20.10, 1:59)
47 73 85 113 131 (155) (163)
Cassidy Degenouges, Jenna Devenouges, Elizabeth Stam, Laylah Funk,
Samantha Gonski, Hannah Lambert, Madison Gonski
21. 483 Westmont (1:42:55, 20:34.94, 2:13)
51 61 98 134 139 (152) (170)
Maggie Arndt, Annie Carlson, Imogene Asa, Michelle Launi,
Brittany Eiermann, Katie Muncie, Victoria Thomas
22. 490 Herrin (H.S.) (1:44:51, 20:58.13, 4:56)
15 16 133 160 166 (167) (171)
Kara Martin, Maura Farrell, Brooklyn Schlappi, Lexis Wieland,
Erin Lukens, Alexis Dickerson, Tori Mattingly
23. 530 Des Plaines (Willows Academy) (1:43:48, 20:45.59, 1:56)
57 82 123 132 136 (141) (146)
Stephanie Sommers, Brigid Walsh, Anna Sroka, Julie Snitzer,
Teresa Kenny, Maura Walsh, Maeve Dunaway
24. 590 Murphysboro (1:45:18, 21:03.59, 1:29)
99 105 111 126 149 (157) (164)
Molly Groninger, Brandy Dedecker, Bria Ciganovich, Taija Nelson,
Rachel Jacobs, Meagan Lindsey, Sarah Sauerhage
25. 670 Salem (1:47:52, 21:34.34, 1:24)
110 117 142 150 151 (168) (169)
Christian Daniels, Emily Daniels, Cassie Bailey, Emily Wade,
Esther Schwanemann, Sarah Pokojski, Ashton Musial
Girls 1A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. Anna Sophi Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) Fr 16:35 5:31.7
2. 1 Kelsey Hildreth Byron Sr 17:20 5:46.6
3. Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Fr 17:30 5:49.8
4. 2 Rachel Devereux Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 17:32 5:50.4
5. 3 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 17:33 5:50.9
6. 4 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 17:34 5:51.0
7. 5 Victoria Bianco Chicago (Latin) Sr 17:45 5:54.7
8. Deanna Deterding Red Bud Jr 17:46 5:55.1
9. 6 Taylor Bartolozzi Rochester So 17:47 5:55.6
10. 7 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) Fr 17:50 5:56.6
11. Savannah Ames Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Sr 17:53 5:57.6
12. Haley Miller Tremont Sr 17:54 5:57.9
13. Karyn Paisley Macomb Sr 17:55 5:58.1
14. 8 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Fr 17:57 5:58.8
15. Caroline Watts Lake Forest (Woodlands Academy Sr 17:59 5:59.5
16. Simona Cargnino Olney (East Richland) Sr 18:00 5:59.9
17. Ericka Hibser Lewistown Jr 18:03 6:00.7
18. Ryan Block Knoxville Fr 18:03 6:00.9
19. Cheyenne Moore Winnebago Sr 18:05 6:01.4
20. Nicole Beebe Canton So 18:05 6:01.6
21. Maria Baldwin Minonk (Fieldcrest) Sr 18:07 6:02.0
22. 9 Jess Clarke Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Sr 18:08 6:02.5
23. 10 Abigail Nadler Chicago (Latin) Jr 18:08 6:02.7
24. 11 Dani Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) Sr 18:12 6:03.9
25. 12 Audrey Vandercar Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 18:14 6:04.6
26. 13 Alyssa Pridemore St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 18:26 6:08.4
27. 14 Krissy Finley Rochester Sr 18:27 6:08.8
28. Lea Viano Carlinville Sr 18:29 6:09.5
29. 15 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) So 18:31 6:10.1
30. 16 Maura Farrell Herrin (H.S.) So 18:31 6:10.1
31. Naomi Springer Stanford (Olympia) Sr 18:34 6:11.3
32. 17 Hannah Houska Monticello Sr 18:35 6:11.5
33. 18 Cailin Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 18:36 6:11.9
34. 19 Jordan Peterson Harvard So 18:37 6:12.1
35. Megan Grady Amboy [Coop] Fr 18:40 6:13.0
36. 20 Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa) So 18:40 6:13.3
37. Abby Jones Woodstock (Marian) Fr 18:41 6:13.7
38. 21 Bree Tschosik Decatur (St. Teresa) Jr 18:42 6:13.8
39. 22 Taylor Renfroe Tolono (Unity) So 18:44 6:14.5
40. 23 Sisay Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) Jr 18:45 6:14.8
41. Grace Rowan Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Jr 18:45 6:14.9
42. 24 Jillian Monier Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 18:46 6:15.1
43. Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian L Fr 18:48 6:15.7
44. 25 Aurora Breeden Carterville Jr 18:54 6:17.8
45. 26 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) Fr 18:54 6:18.0
46. 27 Sophia Lancaster Chicago (Latin) Fr 18:55 6:18.0
47. 28 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) Fr 18:56 6:18.7
48. 29 Meagan McNicholas Rochester So 18:57 6:18.8
49. 30 Kristen Collier Freeburg Fr 18:57 6:18.9
50. 31 Kelsey Cleary Decatur (St. Teresa) So 18:57 6:18.9
51. Olivia Rohr Pleasant Plains Sr 18:58 6:19.0
52. Keri Burmester Red Bud So 18:59 6:19.5
53. Emma Fenelon Rockford (Lutheran) Sr 19:02 6:20.3
54. 32 Quincy McSweeney Eureka Jr 19:02 6:20.5
55. Mercy Garriga Chicago (F.W. Parker) Sr 19:05 6:21.7
56. 33 Amanda Nelson Rochester Sr 19:06 6:21.7
57. 34 Madeline Campbell Rochester Fr 19:06 6:22.0
58. 35 Paige Aurit Ottawa (Marquette) So 19:08 6:22.6
59. 36 Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) So 19:10 6:23.2
60. 37 Kaitlyn Cline Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 19:12 6:23.7
61. 38 Heather Halverson Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Sr 19:14 6:24.5
62. 39 Emily Foley Monticello Sr 19:15 6:24.7
63. Makaley Velazquez Rock Falls So 19:15 6:25.0
64. Andrea Pace Clifton (Central) Fr 19:18 6:26.0
65. 40 Laura Seiler Tolono (Unity) Sr 19:19 6:26.2
66. 41 Erin McKee Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 19:19 6:26.2
67. 42 Kami Hankins Carterville So 19:19 6:26.3
68. 43 Irene Crown Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr 19:21 6:27.0
69. 44 Maddie Jackson Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 19:22 6:27.3
70. 45 Olivia Draminski Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] So 19:24 6:27.8
71. 46 Abby Fisher St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 19:25 6:28.0
72. Hannah Bosman Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) So 19:26 6:28.4
73. 47 Cassidy Degenouges Kankakee (McNamara) So 19:26 6:28.4
74. Colleen Madden Carlinville So 19:27 6:28.9
75. 48 Keely Smith St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Fr 19:27 6:28.9
76. 49 Berit Hudson-Rasmuss Urbana (University) So 19:28 6:29.1
77. 50 Maggie Utgaard Monticello Jr 19:28 6:29.2
78. 51 Maggie Arndt Westmont Sr 19:31 6:30.0
79. 52 Annie Crumbaugh Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Jr 19:32 6:30.5
80. 53 Ashton Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa) So 19:33 6:30.8
81. Sophie Keith Pinckneyville So 19:33 6:30.9
82. Megan Bailey Mt. Zion Jr 19:33 6:31.0
83. 54 Mercer Mack Eureka So 19:34 6:31.1
84. 55 Ronna Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] So 19:36 6:31.9
85. 56 Morgan Logan Harvard Sr 19:36 6:31.9
86. 57 Stephanie Sommers Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 19:37 6:32.2
87. 58 Emma Melchior St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 19:37 6:32.3
88. 59 Megan Adams Carterville Fr 19:39 6:32.7
89. 60 Mariah Dunniway Elmwood [Coop] Sr 19:40 6:33.2
90. 61 Annie Carlson Westmont So 19:42 6:34.0
91. 62 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) Fr 19:43 6:34.3
92. 63 Kendra Gorham Elmwood [Coop] Jr 19:43 6:34.3
93. 64 Steffani Wiegand Eureka Jr 19:44 6:34.3
94. Katherine Schneider Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Fr 19:44 6:34.6
95. 65 Annie Gegen Rochester Fr 19:45 6:34.7
96. 66 Emily Marler Freeburg Jr 19:45 6:34.8
97. Jordie File Greenville Sr 19:47 6:35.3
98. 67 Cassie Karn Elmwood [Coop] Fr 19:49 6:36.2
99. 68 Kylie Cline Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 19:50 6:36.6
100. 69 Kate Saulcy Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Jr 19:50 6:36.6
101. 70 Dana Baele Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 19:51 6:36.9
102. 71 Ashlyn Lockart Eureka So 19:52 6:37.3
103. 72 Bri Williams Byron So 19:53 6:37.5
104. 73 Jenna Devenouges Kankakee (McNamara) Fr 19:55 6:38.0
105. 74 Abby Gawthorp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 19:56 6:38.4
106. 75 Abby Reichen Rochester Jr 19:56 6:38.6
107. 76 Anna Tamborski Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 20:01 6:40.2
108. 77 Maria Ivanova Ottawa (Marquette) Jr 20:01 6:40.3
109. Meghan Gray Clifton (Central) Sr 20:02 6:40.6
110. 78 Gab Nelson Elmwood [Coop] Sr 20:02 6:40.6
111. 79 Madison Tutich Monticello Jr 20:02 6:40.7
112. 80 Tori Aber Urbana (University) Fr 20:03 6:41.0
113. 81 Katie Tender Urbana (University) So 20:05 6:41.4
114. 82 Brigid Walsh Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 20:05 6:41.5
115. 83 Kaitlyn Buck Byron Jr 20:06 6:41.9
116. 84 Aya Bridgeland Byron Jr 20:07 6:42.1
117. Ashley Brenning Sparta So 20:08 6:42.5
118. 85 Elizabeth Stam Kankakee (McNamara) So 20:09 6:43.0
119. 86 McKenzie Walz Eureka Fr 20:10 6:43.1
120. 87 Lindsey Mank Freeburg Jr 20:13 6:44.3
121. 88 Sara Rosecrans Elmwood [Coop] So 20:15 6:44.9
122. 89 Javauneeka Jacobs Harvard Jr 20:16 6:45.3
123. 90 Meaghan Beatenhead Eureka Jr 20:20 6:46.6
124. 91 Keely Miller Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 20:21 6:46.9
125. 92 Madison Meyer Carterville So 20:25 6:48.1
126. Alaina Fett Marissa [Coop] Fr 20:27 6:48.8
127. 93 Ha-il Son Urbana (University) Fr 20:27 6:48.9
128. 94 Hannelore Book Elmwood [Coop] Jr 20:31 6:50.3
129. Hollie Sinn Heyworth Sr 20:32 6:50.4
130. 95 Olivia Rhoades Ottawa (Marquette) Jr 20:32 6:50.5
131. 96 Melanie Yanke Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 20:32 6:50.6
132. 97 Ashley Gilmore Freeburg Fr 20:33 6:50.7
133. 98 Imogene Asa Westmont Jr 20:33 6:50.9
134. 99 Molly Groninger Murphysboro Jr 20:35 6:51.4
135. 100 Stephanie Hall Aurora (Central Catholic) So 20:39 6:52.8
136. 101 Meghan Waller Eureka Fr 20:39 6:53.0
137. 102 McKenzie Mattes Ottawa (Marquette) So 20:40 6:53.2
138. 103 Emma Cluskey Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Jr 20:41 6:53.6
139. 104 Ariel Foss Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Jr 20:42 6:53.8
140. 105 Brandy Dedecker Murphysboro Sr 20:42 6:53.9
141. 106 Olivia James Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr 20:43 6:54.2
142. 107 Lauren Sendelbach Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 20:43 6:54.2
143. 108 Sonya Walsten Tolono (Unity) Sr 20:44 6:54.6
144. 109 Scarlett DeRouse Carterville Jr 20:47 6:55.7
145. 110 Christian Daniels Salem Fr 20:48 6:55.9
146. 111 Bria Ciganovich Murphysboro Sr 20:48 6:56.0
147. 112 Lea Slauch Urbana (University) Sr 20:49 6:56.0
148. 113 Laylah Funk Kankakee (McNamara) Sr 20:49 6:56.2
149. 114 Amy Brouch Aurora (Central Catholic) Fr 20:51 6:56.7
150. 115 Maya Dutta Urbana (University) Jr 20:52 6:57.3
151. 116 Emily Ziegler Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr 20:53 6:57.6
152. 117 Emily Daniels Salem Fr 21:00 6:59.9
153. 118 Joycelyn VanAntwerp Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] So 21:02 7:00.4
154. 119 Emma Farley Freeburg Sr 21:02 7:00.6
155. 120 Audrey Duncan Monticello Jr 21:03 7:00.9
156. 121 Rhoda Brucker Tolono (Unity) Jr 21:03 7:00.9
157. 122 Taylor Binz Harvard Jr 21:05 7:01.6
158. 123 Anna Sroka Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Jr 21:09 7:02.7
159. 124 Kaitlynn Stumborg Tolono (Unity) Sr 21:09 7:03.0
160. 125 Jessica Kassuelke St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 21:12 7:03.9
161. 126 Taija Nelson Murphysboro So 21:12 7:03.9
162. 127 Allie Meyers Elmwood [Coop] Fr 21:15 7:04.7
163. 128 Paige Holloway Byron Fr 21:16 7:05.2
164. 129 Cassie Sievers Byron Sr 21:16 7:05.3
165. 130 Katherine Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 21:22 7:07.3
166. 131 Samantha Gonski Kankakee (McNamara) So 21:24 7:07.9
167. 132 Julie Snitzer Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 21:27 7:08.8
168. 133 Brooklyn Schlappi Herrin (H.S.) Fr 21:28 7:09.2
169. 134 Michelle Launi Westmont Fr 21:28 7:09.3
170. 135 Allison Cummings Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Jr 21:32 7:10.3
171. 136 Teresa Kenny Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 21:33 7:10.9
172. 137 Anna Spoerre Carterville Sr 21:36 7:11.8
173. 138 Madison Wombles Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Sr 21:39 7:12.8
174. 139 Brittany Eiermann Westmont So 21:43 7:14.1
175. 140 Anabel Mendoza Chicago (Latin) So 21:46 7:15.3
176. 141 Maura Walsh Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 21:47 7:15.4
177. 142 Cassie Bailey Salem Fr 21:47 7:15.6
178. 143 Daphne Austin Harvard Jr 21:50 7:16.4
179. 144 Summer Field Byron Sr 21:53 7:17.6
180. 145 Natalie Beard Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Fr 21:55 7:18.3
181. 146 Maeve Dunaway Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 21:56 7:18.6
182. 147 Kamry Orcutt St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 21:58 7:19.2
183. 148 Jessica Kubert Chicago (Latin) So 22:00 7:19.8
184. 149 Rachel Jacobs Murphysboro Sr 22:03 7:20.8
185. 150 Emily Wade Salem Fr 22:07 7:22.2
186. 151 Esther Schwanemann Salem Jr 22:11 7:23.6
187. 152 Katie Muncie Westmont Fr 22:13 7:24.0
188. 153 Taylor Haskenhoff Freeburg Jr 22:19 7:26.3
189. 154 Vanessa Holliday Downs (Tri-Valley) [Coop] Jr 22:23 7:27.4
190. 155 Hannah Lambert Kankakee (McNamara) So 22:29 7:29.4
191. 156 Katie Marter Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr 22:39 7:32.9
192. 157 Meagan Lindsey Murphysboro Sr 22:41 7:33.5
193. 158 Meggie Schroeder Monticello Fr 22:45 7:34.7
194. 159 Haley Alt Freeburg Fr 22:47 7:35.5
195. 160 Lexis Wieland Herrin (H.S.) So 22:58 7:39.1
196. 161 Jazmin Anaya Harvard Jr 23:09 7:42.8
197. 162 Abbie Steffes Monticello So 23:10 7:43.1
198. 163 Madison Gonski Kankakee (McNamara) Fr 23:14 7:44.5
199. 164 Sarah Sauerhage Murphysboro So 23:20 7:46.7
200. 165 Kelly Adams Carterville Jr 23:21 7:46.8
201. 166 Erin Lukens Herrin (H.S.) Jr 23:26 7:48.4
202. 167 Alexis Dickerson Herrin (H.S.) Jr 23:28 7:49.2
203. 168 Sarah Pokojski Salem Sr 23:29 7:49.6
204. 169 Ashton Musial Salem Sr 23:40 7:53.1
205. 170 Victoria Thomas Westmont Jr 25:05 8:21.4
206. 171 Tori Mattingly Herrin (H.S.) Jr 26:53 8:57.4
207. 172 Katelyn Johnson Ottawa (Marquette) So 28:23 9:27.6
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 104 Yorkville (1:31:37, 18:19.24, 1:10)
10 13 20 21 40 (76) (102)
Skyler Bollinger, Erin Reynolds, Maddie Dearborn, Kelsey Leedy,
Julia Schultz, Rebecca Jasutis, Kaelyn Scull
2. 130 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:31:22, 18:16.35, 2:03)
2 4 16 50 58 (92) (149)
Diane Lipa, Rebecca Sippel, Caroline Arlasky, Jayme Schlenker,
Bailey Reese, Elizabeth Niedert, Abby Schlenker
3. 180 Vernon Hills (1:33:24, 18:40.70, 1:42)
6 14 39 51 70 (88) (99)
Vivian Overbeck, Cassie Lira, Shannon Skeoch, Samantha Hershman,
Lexi Reich, Melanie Rogers, Lauren Kim
4. 229 Marengo (1:34:03, 18:48.51, 1:54)
8 17 55 65 84 (123) (168)
Kitty Allen, Allie Sprague, Kaylin Punotai, Ashlynd Broling,
Katie St. Clair, Sarah Shefcik, Claire Cowan
5. 244 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:35:28, 19:05.59, 0:54)
24 37 54 62 67 (96) (117)
Brianna Bower, Aislinn Lodwig, Victoria Clinton, Abby Shaw,
Erika Carlson, Sydney Strang, Anna Piazza
6. 245 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:35:35, 19:06.86, 0:51)
30 43 45 52 75 (125) (139)
Demi Dixon, Kirsten Aydt, Kerryn O'Reilly, Kerraline Wurl,
Allie Smith, Marisa Rios, Erica Rideout
7. 247 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:35:26, 19:05.11, 1:29)
23 29 38 59 98 (112) (134)
Maddie Dagley, Mary Fleming, Kelly Doerr, Janine Orvis,
Brooke Larsen, Rachel Kautz, Avery Robertson
8. 257 Normal (University) (1:34:37, 18:55.38, 1:57)
11 15 53 87 91 (140) (154)
Sydney Billingsley, Shannan Supan, Advika Kamatar, Ashley LaFayette,
Sarah LaFayette, Nadia Khusro, Katie Reeves
9. 303 Lake Forest (H.S.) (1:36:42, 19:20.29, 0:50)
36 46 47 85 89 (114) (135)
Claire Yandell, Emma Allen, Nora Burgener, Kelsey Schmidt,
Gabrielle Simeck, Katie Condon, Haley Click
10. 306 Lombard (Montini) (1:35:49, 19:09.73, 2:57)
9 25 27 107 138 (142) (147)
Brittany Fisher, Maggie Hallerud, Gianna Salzbrunn, Emma Makowski,
Bianca Montesinos, Lauren Denemark, Madeline Jamrozek
11. 316 Washington (1:36:04, 19:12.64, 2:15)
7 56 71 81 101 (128) (150)
Ashlee Knott, Haley Willis, Kassidy Dexheimer, Hailey Widder,
Hailey Tranchitella, Brittney Wright, Mariah Moore
12. 329 Highland (1:36:23, 19:16.54, 2:48)
3 41 66 97 122 (132) (170)
Allison Zobrist, Emily Holtzclaw, SarahBeth Wiegman, Taylor Prusa,
Courtney Hengehold, Jayden Shelton, Abbey Johnson
13. 334 Mattoon (1:36:25, 19:16.89, 2:27)
12 28 60 113 121 (151) (167)
Megan Shaffer, Whitney Maninfior, Victoria Drake, Lexi Kremer,
Gillian Card, Michaela Drake, Annabelle Blanchette
14. 336 Springfield (H.S.) (1:36:51, 19:22.15, 1:44)
19 44 80 93 100 (159) (160)
Mads Nelson, Jillian Cole, Sophia Gullo, Ellie Hamill, Aly Goff,
Meredith Wells, Jenna Maurer
15. 364 Dunlap (1:36:52, 19:22.29, 2:48)
5 63 82 83 131 (136)
Abby Jockisch, Danielle Snarr, Kristen Wu, Emilie Olmsted,
Ana Landon, Garielle Reed
16. 377 New Lenox (Providence Catholic (1:38:09, 19:37.66, 2:17)
35 57 64 68 153 (161) (172)
Rebecca Tompkins, Kelly Schultz, Kirsten Schultz, Clare O'Donnell,
Grace Rost, Taylor Dickason, Andrea Zecca
17. 383 Aurora (Rosary) (1:37:41, 19:32.07, 2:03)
22 49 74 111 127 (137) (152)
Madison Ronzone, Emi Martin, Shea Vero, Abby Hammer, Emma Knudtson,
Abby Michel, Lauren Kieffer
18. 386 Normal (Community West) (1:38:07, 19:37.31, 1:13)
34 48 95 103 106 (115) (118)
Sara Piller, Andrea Gordon, Amanda Gerwick, Emily Koranek,
Gracie Ecker, Bailey Fillipponi-Hol, Jamie Eganhouse
19. 388 Riverside (R.-Brookfield) (1:36:28, 19:17.50, 4:41)
1 26 77 129 155 (157) (174)
Mailin Struck, Sarah Melone, Clare Bollnow, Meaghan Dorsey,
Deanna Keen, Amy Wagner, April Flores
20. 412 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:37:58, 19:35.53, 2:23)
18 32 108 124 130 (133) (145)
Lauren Whitehouse, Abigail Nielsen, Olivia Meyer, Isabelle Pommier,
Jocelyn Thrasher, Mariah McAnally, Madison Buzicky
21. 413 Chicago (Payton) (1:38:52, 19:46.37, 2:29)
33 61 69 94 156 (162) (169)
Molly Lawrence, Samantha Foster, Claire Goldman, Madeline Nash,
Esha Kular, Olivia Grondy, Brigid McKeon
22. 478 Chicago (Jones) (1:39:26, 19:53.15, 0:52)
72 86 90 110 120 (158) (171)
Jennifer Geary, Daisy Mora, Julie Lohman, Emma Wilson,
Charlotte Geissler, Rachel Jones, Grace Kilpatrick
23. 484 Elmwood Park (1:39:55, 19:58.83, 1:49)
42 78 105 116 143 (144) (163)
Diana Mazurok, Aingel Matos, Kelly Scanlon, Jayleen Pagan,
Ruth Langkamp, Sarah Connelly, Linda Langkamp
24. 503 Chicago (University) (1:40:09, 20:01.69, 2:18)
31 79 119 126 148 (164) (165)
Lucy Kenig-Ziesler, Elsa Erling, Isabella Khan, Grace Cain,
Liza Libes, Sonia Bourdaghs, Jax Ingrassia
25. 573 River Forest (Trinity) (1:41:24, 20:16.64, 1:28)
73 104 109 141 146 (166) (173)
Emily Doyle, Tatiana Nieves, Paige Jaffe, Erin Nelson,
Mary Bea Halloran, Sara Doyle, Jacqueline Josephs
Girls 2A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Mailin Struck Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr 16:35 5:31.3
2. Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) So 17:04 5:41.3
3. 2 Diane Lipa Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) So 17:15 5:44.8
4. Kelsey Schrader DeKalb Sr 17:22 5:47.2
5. Maura Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) Sr 17:30 5:49.7
6. 3 Allison Zobrist Highland So 17:35 5:51.5
7. 4 Rebecca Sippel Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 17:39 5:53.0
8. Maggie Lalowski Sycamore (H.S.) Sr 17:42 5:53.7
9. Erin Wagner Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Sr 17:43 5:54.2
10. 5 Abby Jockisch Dunlap Jr 17:43 5:54.3
11. 6 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills So 17:46 5:55.1
12. 7 Ashlee Knott Washington Sr 17:47 5:55.4
13. 8 Kitty Allen Marengo Jr 17:47 5:55.4
14. 9 Brittany Fisher Lombard (Montini) Sr 17:48 5:55.8
15. Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) Fr 17:50 5:56.4
16. 10 Skyler Bollinger Yorkville So 17:54 5:57.9
17. 11 Sydney Billingsley Normal (University) Sr 17:54 5:57.9
18. Meghan Carroll Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 17:55 5:58.3
19. 12 Megan Shaffer Mattoon Jr 17:55 5:58.3
20. Lesly Rocha LaSalle (L.-Peru) Jr 17:59 5:59.4
21. 13 Erin Reynolds Yorkville So 18:00 5:59.8
22. 14 Cassie Lira Vernon Hills Sr 18:01 6:00.1
23. 15 Shannan Supan Normal (University) So 18:01 6:00.3
24. 16 Caroline Arlasky Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 18:02 6:00.5
25. 17 Allie Sprague Marengo Sr 18:03 6:01.0
26. 18 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 18:09 6:02.7
27. Alexandra Singleton Bethalto (Civic Memorial) So 18:13 6:04.1
28. 19 Mads Nelson Springfield (H.S.) Jr 18:17 6:05.6
29. 20 Maddie Dearborn Yorkville Fr 18:20 6:06.4
30. 21 Kelsey Leedy Yorkville Sr 18:21 6:06.8
31. Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.) Fr 18:22 6:07.2
32. 22 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) So 18:24 6:08.0
33. Hannah Wright Champaign (Central) Sr 18:26 6:08.5
34. Emma Chelsvig Jacksonville (H.S.) Jr 18:30 6:09.8
35. Sarah Leganski Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 18:30 6:10.0
36. 23 Maddie Dagley Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 18:31 6:10.3
37. 24 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) So 18:33 6:10.9
38. 25 Maggie Hallerud Lombard (Montini) Sr 18:33 6:11.0
39. Ellie Willging Freeport (H.S.) Sr 18:35 6:11.5
40. 26 Sarah Melone Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr 18:36 6:11.9
41. 27 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) So 18:39 6:12.8
42. 28 Whitney Maninfior Mattoon Sr 18:39 6:12.9
43. Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.) So 18:41 6:13.4
44. 29 Mary Fleming Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 18:41 6:13.4
45. 30 Demi Dixon Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 18:41 6:13.5
46. 31 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University) So 18:46 6:15.1
47. 32 Abigail Nielsen Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 18:48 6:15.8
48. Alexa Beezhold Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 18:51 6:16.9
49. 33 Molly Lawrence Chicago (Payton) Sr 18:53 6:17.6
50. 34 Sara Piller Normal (Community West) Jr 18:54 6:17.9
51. 35 Rebecca Tompkins New Lenox (Providence Catholic Jr 18:56 6:18.6
52. 36 Claire Yandell Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 18:58 6:19.2
53. Victoria Salazar Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 18:58 6:19.2
54. 37 Aislinn Lodwig Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 18:59 6:19.4
55. 38 Kelly Doerr Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 18:59 6:19.4
56. Ally Watson East Peoria Sr 19:01 6:20.1
57. 39 Shannon Skeoch Vernon Hills So 19:01 6:20.3
58. Sophia Lager Breese (Mater Dei) Fr 19:02 6:20.6
59. Clare Ramsey LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Fr 19:03 6:20.8
60. Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.) So 19:03 6:20.9
61. 40 Julia Schultz Yorkville So 19:04 6:21.2
62. 41 Emily Holtzclaw Highland Sr 19:05 6:21.5
63. 42 Diana Mazurok Elmwood Park Sr 19:06 6:21.7
64. 43 Kirsten Aydt Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 19:07 6:22.0
65. 44 Jillian Cole Springfield (H.S.) Jr 19:07 6:22.1
66. 45 Kerryn O'Reilly Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 19:07 6:22.2
67. Brooke Goodyear Morton Sr 19:08 6:22.5
68. 46 Emma Allen Lake Forest (H.S.) Jr 19:09 6:22.8
69. 47 Nora Burgener Lake Forest (H.S.) So 19:09 6:22.9
70. 48 Andrea Gordon Normal (Community West) Jr 19:10 6:23.2
71. 49 Emi Martin Aurora (Rosary) Jr 19:10 6:23.2
72. 50 Jayme Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 19:10 6:23.3
73. 51 Samantha Hershman Vernon Hills Jr 19:11 6:23.4
74. 52 Kerraline Wurl Chatham (Glenwood) So 19:11 6:23.4
75. 53 Advika Kamatar Normal (University) Fr 19:11 6:23.5
76. 54 Victoria Clinton Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 19:12 6:23.9
77. 55 Kaylin Punotai Marengo Jr 19:12 6:24.0
78. 56 Haley Willis Washington Sr 19:13 6:24.0
79. 57 Kelly Schultz New Lenox (Providence Catholic Jr 19:14 6:24.4
80. Hannah Witczak Chicago (Resurrection) Sr 19:15 6:24.9
81. 58 Bailey Reese Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 19:17 6:25.6
82. 59 Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 19:18 6:25.8
83. 60 Victoria Drake Mattoon Sr 19:18 6:25.9
84. 61 Samantha Foster Chicago (Payton) Jr 19:19 6:26.2
85. Natalie Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr 19:19 6:26.2
86. Megan Krolak LaSalle (L.-Peru) Jr 19:20 6:26.6
87. 62 Abby Shaw Maple Park (Kaneland) Fr 19:20 6:26.7
88. 63 Danielle Snarr Dunlap Sr 19:20 6:26.7
89. 64 Kirsten Schultz New Lenox (Providence Catholic Jr 19:22 6:27.0
90. 65 Ashlynd Broling Marengo Fr 19:22 6:27.2
91. 66 SarahBeth Wiegman Highland Fr 19:24 6:27.7
92. Rebecca Kaefring Champaign (Centennial) Jr 19:24 6:28.0
93. 67 Erika Carlson Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 19:26 6:28.6
94. 68 Clare O'Donnell New Lenox (Providence Catholic Sr 19:27 6:28.7
95. 69 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) Fr 19:27 6:28.7
96. 70 Lexi Reich Vernon Hills So 19:27 6:29.0
97. 71 Kassidy Dexheimer Washington Fr 19:28 6:29.1
98. Teagan Lyke New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Fr 19:29 6:29.5
99. 72 Jennifer Geary Chicago (Jones) Jr 19:30 6:29.7
100. 73 Emily Doyle River Forest (Trinity) So 19:30 6:29.9
101. 74 Shea Vero Aurora (Rosary) So 19:31 6:30.0
102. Jenna Bingham Effingham (H.S.) Sr 19:31 6:30.1
103. 75 Allie Smith Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 19:32 6:30.3
104. 76 Rebecca Jasutis Yorkville So 19:32 6:30.4
105. 77 Clare Bollnow Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr 19:34 6:31.1
106. 78 Aingel Matos Elmwood Park So 19:37 6:32.2
107. 79 Elsa Erling Chicago (University) Fr 19:37 6:32.3
108. 80 Sophia Gullo Springfield (H.S.) So 19:38 6:32.3
109. 81 Hailey Widder Washington Jr 19:38 6:32.4
110. 82 Kristen Wu Dunlap So 19:39 6:32.8
111. 83 Emilie Olmsted Dunlap So 19:40 6:33.1
112. 84 Katie St. Clair Marengo Sr 19:40 6:33.2
113. 85 Kelsey Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) So 19:40 6:33.2
114. 86 Daisy Mora Chicago (Jones) Jr 19:41 6:33.5
115. 87 Ashley LaFayette Normal (University) Jr 19:42 6:33.8
116. 88 Melanie Rogers Vernon Hills Jr 19:47 6:35.4
117. 89 Gabrielle Simeck Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 19:48 6:35.8
118. 90 Julie Lohman Chicago (Jones) Jr 19:48 6:35.9
119. 91 Sarah LaFayette Normal (University) Fr 19:51 6:36.7
120. 92 Elizabeth Niedert Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 19:51 6:36.8
121. 93 Ellie Hamill Springfield (H.S.) Sr 19:51 6:36.9
122. 94 Madeline Nash Chicago (Payton) Jr 19:53 6:37.6
123. Meghan McShea Wheaton (St. Francis) Sr 19:55 6:38.1
124. 95 Amanda Gerwick Normal (Community West) Jr 19:56 6:38.5
125. 96 Sydney Strang Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 19:58 6:39.2
126. 97 Taylor Prusa Highland Jr 19:58 6:39.3
127. Theresa Melo Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Jr 19:59 6:39.5
128. 98 Brooke Larsen Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 20:00 6:39.7
129. 99 Lauren Kim Vernon Hills Jr 20:00 6:39.8
130. 100 Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) So 20:00 6:40.0
131. 101 Hailey Tranchitella Washington Fr 20:01 6:40.1
132. 102 Kaelyn Scull Yorkville Sr 20:01 6:40.3
133. 103 Emily Koranek Normal (Community West) So 20:02 6:40.7
134. 104 Tatiana Nieves River Forest (Trinity) Jr 20:03 6:41.0
135. 105 Kelly Scanlon Elmwood Park Sr 20:06 6:41.7
136. 106 Gracie Ecker Normal (Community West) Fr 20:07 6:42.0
137. 107 Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini) So 20:07 6:42.2
138. 108 Olivia Meyer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 20:08 6:42.5
139. 109 Paige Jaffe River Forest (Trinity) So 20:08 6:42.6
140. 110 Emma Wilson Chicago (Jones) Fr 20:09 6:42.7
141. 111 Abby Hammer Aurora (Rosary) Sr 20:11 6:43.5
142. 112 Rachel Kautz Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 20:12 6:43.8
143. 113 Lexi Kremer Mattoon Jr 20:12 6:43.9
144. 114 Katie Condon Lake Forest (H.S.) So 20:13 6:44.1
145. 115 Bailey Fillipponi-Hol Normal (Community West) Jr 20:14 6:44.5
146. 116 Jayleen Pagan Elmwood Park So 20:14 6:44.6
147. 117 Anna Piazza Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 20:16 6:45.0
148. 118 Jamie Eganhouse Normal (Community West) Fr 20:16 6:45.1
149. Kate McDonough Wilmette (Regina Dominican) Jr 20:17 6:45.7
150. 119 Isabella Khan Chicago (University) Fr 20:19 6:46.2
151. Mireille Valois Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 20:20 6:46.7
152. 120 Charlotte Geissler Chicago (Jones) Fr 20:21 6:46.8
153. 121 Gillian Card Mattoon Fr 20:22 6:47.2
154. Aja Taylor Chicago (Kenwood) Sr 20:23 6:47.4
155. 122 Courtney Hengehold Highland Fr 20:23 6:47.5
156. 123 Sarah Shefcik Marengo Fr 20:23 6:47.6
157. 124 Isabelle Pommier Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 20:25 6:48.0
158. 125 Marisa Rios Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 20:25 6:48.1
159. 126 Grace Cain Chicago (University) So 20:26 6:48.3
160. 127 Emma Knudtson Aurora (Rosary) Sr 20:27 6:48.8
161. 128 Brittney Wright Washington Sr 20:29 6:49.7
162. 129 Meaghan Dorsey Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr 20:30 6:49.9
163. 130 Jocelyn Thrasher Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 20:31 6:50.2
164. 131 Ana Landon Dunlap Sr 20:31 6:50.2
165. 132 Jayden Shelton Highland Jr 20:32 6:50.5
166. 133 Mariah McAnally Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 20:32 6:50.5
167. 134 Avery Robertson Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 20:36 6:51.7
168. 135 Haley Click Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 20:36 6:51.9
169. 136 Garielle Reed Dunlap So 20:41 6:53.6
170. Monica Munoz Calumet City (Thornton Fractio Jr 20:42 6:53.7
171. 137 Abby Michel Aurora (Rosary) Sr 20:43 6:54.3
172. 138 Bianca Montesinos Lombard (Montini) Jr 20:44 6:54.5
173. 139 Erica Rideout Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 20:46 6:55.1
174. 140 Nadia Khusro Normal (University) Fr 20:46 6:55.1
175. 141 Erin Nelson River Forest (Trinity) So 20:46 6:55.1
176. 142 Lauren Denemark Lombard (Montini) So 20:51 6:56.7
177. 143 Ruth Langkamp Elmwood Park Sr 20:54 6:57.8
178. 144 Sarah Connelly Elmwood Park Sr 20:56 6:58.5
179. 145 Madison Buzicky Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 20:58 6:59.0
180. 146 Mary Bea Halloran River Forest (Trinity) So 20:58 6:59.1
181. 147 Madeline Jamrozek Lombard (Montini) Jr 20:59 6:59.4
182. 148 Liza Libes Chicago (University) Jr 21:03 7:00.9
183. 149 Abby Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Fr 21:04 7:01.2
184. 150 Mariah Moore Washington Jr 21:04 7:01.3
185. 151 Michaela Drake Mattoon Sr 21:06 7:01.8
186. 152 Lauren Kieffer Aurora (Rosary) Sr 21:12 7:03.8
187. 153 Grace Rost New Lenox (Providence Catholic Fr 21:13 7:04.1
188. 154 Katie Reeves Normal (University) Fr 21:15 7:04.7
189. 155 Deanna Keen Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr 21:15 7:05.0
190. 156 Esha Kular Chicago (Payton) So 21:22 7:07.2
191. 157 Amy Wagner Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sr 21:31 7:10.2
192. Catherine Nowaczak Chicago (De La Salle) Jr 21:33 7:10.7
193. 158 Rachel Jones Chicago (Jones) Fr 21:33 7:10.8
194. 159 Meredith Wells Springfield (H.S.) Sr 21:34 7:11.2
195. 160 Jenna Maurer Springfield (H.S.) Sr 21:36 7:11.8
196. 161 Taylor Dickason New Lenox (Providence Catholic Sr 21:40 7:13.3
197. 162 Olivia Grondy Chicago (Payton) Fr 21:49 7:16.1
198. 163 Linda Langkamp Elmwood Park Sr 22:03 7:20.8
199. 164 Sonia Bourdaghs Chicago (University) Sr 22:12 7:23.9
200. 165 Jax Ingrassia Chicago (University) Jr 22:12 7:24.0
201. 166 Sara Doyle River Forest (Trinity) Fr 22:21 7:26.8
202. 167 Annabelle Blanchette Mattoon Fr 22:22 7:27.1
203. 168 Claire Cowan Marengo Jr 22:23 7:27.7
204. 169 Brigid McKeon Chicago (Payton) Jr 22:30 7:29.9
205. 170 Abbey Johnson Highland Jr 22:32 7:30.6
206. 171 Grace Kilpatrick Chicago (Jones) So 22:50 7:36.5
207. 172 Andrea Zecca New Lenox (Providence Catholic Jr 22:58 7:39.0
208. 173 Jacqueline Josephs River Forest (Trinity) Sr 23:04 7:41.1
209. 174 April Flores Riverside (R.-Brookfield) So 23:06 7:41.8
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Team Scores
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ====================================== ============================
1. 75 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:27:07, 17:25.25, 0:55)
3 7 14 16 35 (48) (56)
Madeline Perez, Lisa Luczak, Lindsay Graham, Grace Rogers,
Janie Nabholz, Kathryn Kenwood, Megan Ozog
2. 112 Naperville (North) (1:28:06, 17:37.17, 0:51)
8 12 15 34 43 (57) (58)
Elly DeTurris, Maria McDaniel, Claire Hamilton, Judy Pendergast,
Kate Shannon, Emory Griffin, Ella Guppy
3. 173 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:29:02, 17:48.35, 1:38)
1 24 33 54 61 (65) (86)
Mimi Smith, Kelli Schmidt, Molly Schmidt, Oona Jung-Beeman,
Cara Keleher, Anna Sanfilippo, Kaitlin Frei
4. 214 Palatine (H.S.) (1:30:05, 18:00.85, 1:29)
5 29 40 51 89 (95) (164)
Kelly O'Brien, Amy Kieliszewski, Jessica Lincoln, Cassidy McPherson,
Kara Burton, Liz Cox, Sabina Yosif
5. 237 Lockport (Twp.) (1:30:27, 18:05.27, 1:18)
6 45 52 59 75 (88) (110)
Morgan Bollinger, Emmie Hahn, Taylor Latta, Haley Beaumont,
Karlee Stortz, Aubrey Elwood, Alicia Ary
6. 255 Minooka (1:30:56, 18:11.19, 0:54)
18 42 53 64 78 (84) (101)
Ashley Tutt, Mackenzie Callahan, Morgan Crouch, Caleigh Beverly,
Kaityln Chetney, Moira McAsey, Haley McNamara
7. 256 Schaumburg (H.S.) (1:30:39, 18:07.77, 1:32)
11 22 30 87 106 (167) (169)
Ellie O'Connell, Ali Gutt, Caroline Kurdej, Erin Falsey,
Debra Sodimu, Valarie Schackelton, Nadine Pola
8. 264 Geneva (1:31:09, 18:13.69, 0:44)
28 37 46 71 82 (117) (118)
Kathryn Adelman, Brooke Nusser, Emma McSpadden, McKenzie Altmayer,
Gabrielle Thomson, Sydney Geils, Emma Ehrhardt
9. 276 Downers Grove (South) (1:31:12, 18:14.30, 1:05)
25 31 44 69 107 (127) (156)
Amanda Thate, Haley Albers, Meaghan Bosman, Abby Kargol,
Michaela Hackbarth, Jill Boyle, Meredith Robinson
10. 276 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:31:13, 18:14.58, 1:14)
21 23 47 73 112 (140) (157)
Claire Costelloe, Julia Pena, Caitlin Horn, Lauren Penkala,
Maria Pandolfi, Kristen Eichamer, Amanda Borkowski
11. 278 Naperville (Central) (1:31:02, 18:12.34, 1:18)
10 49 62 74 83 (93) (104)
Katie Hoffman, Rachel Hoffman, Ellie Marcet, Maggie McClowry,
Isabel Lopez, Emily White, Alana Austin
12. 318 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) (1:31:44, 18:20.79, 1:03)
20 55 66 77 100 (102) (123)
Sara Atkins, Allison McGrath, Kendall Laveen, Natalia Boettcher,
Emma Schroer, Stephanie Gorski, Mary Erdman
13. 322 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (1:31:22, 18:16.37, 1:56)
4 60 63 79 116 (128) (136)
Mary Blankemeier, Erin Schrobilgen, Hannah Gorin, Jennifer Smith,
Mahal Schroeder, Ainsley Tran, Haley Thompson
14. 328 Hinsdale (Central) (1:31:03, 18:12.44, 2:22)
2 32 76 94 124 (151)
Alexa Haff, Annie Zaher, Camila Horowicz, Emma Sullivan,
Sara Folliard, Sarah Brennan
15. 374 Lake Zurich (1:32:30, 18:29.82, 1:01)
36 39 85 103 111 (131) (142)
Meaghan Gelinas, Kristie Houghton, Nicole Syverson, Katie Fabbrini,
Maryjane Koza, Jemma Kim, Laura McNair
16. 402 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (1:33:10, 18:37.94, 1:58)
26 38 70 119 149 (159) (168)
Kathryn House, Sarah Kelley, Jackie McDonnell, Caroline Zaworski,
Samantha Evans, Anna Clark, Claire Monticello
17. 427 St. Charles (North) (1:32:54, 18:34.63, 1:58)
9 80 92 114 132 (146) (158)
Ashley England, Kaylee Wessel, Allie Chen, Nina Olshever,
Katie Francissen, Audrey Blankenship, Madison Kaufmann
18. 430 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:33:05, 18:36.88, 1:46)
17 68 96 115 134 (153)
Sydney Neal, Reagan Lear, Angela Buch, Andrea George, Tami Cardenas,
Mary Kate Porath
19. 438 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:33:03, 18:36.42, 1:58)
13 67 91 130 137 (144) (147)
Emily Leonard, Mirae Mastrolonardo, Anna Seenarain,
Julia Sirvinskas, Cailin Eckhart, Kalina Gardiner, Gina Johnson
20. 449 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1:33:33, 18:42.45, 1:13)
41 72 81 122 133 (145) (148)
Solome Haile, Meagan Biddle, Alondra Aguirre, Reena Prahbu,
Yazmin Nunez, Elsabet Haile, Kaylan Williams
21. 492 Downers Grove (North) (1:33:55, 18:46.90, 1:22)
27 98 113 125 129 (150) (162)
Grace Maletich, Kaitlyn Bonfield, Emma Moravec, Angela Budach,
Katherine Portman, Stephanie Urbancik, Meghan Bonfield
22. 501 Barrington (1:34:27, 18:53.20, 2:12)
19 99 109 120 154 (155) (172)
Caroline Reynolds, Kristen Patino, Jenna Privatsky, Lauren Conroy,
Arushi Agarwal, Lauren Cropsey, Theresa Nepomuceno
23. 579 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:35:19, 19:03.77, 1:21)
50 121 126 139 143 (152) (161)
Allie Sweatt, Juliana Determan, Rachel Schoenecker, Elizabeth Lynn,
Savannah Brannan, Caityln Scheibal, Collen Corkery
24. 586 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central (1:35:22, 19:04.35, 0:42)
97 105 108 135 141 (163)
Madison Smith, Elizabeth Venezio, Taylor Martinez, Mallory Johnson,
Heidi Killinger, Jenna Diers
25. 719 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1:38:50, 19:45.94, 1:41)
90 138 160 165 166 (170) (171)
Kristy Dertz, Alyssa Vogt, Angie Bravo, Emily Karl, Anna Conboy,
Erin Couwenhoven, Abby Couwenhoven
Girls 3A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===== ==== ===================== ============================== ===== ===== =======
1. 1 Mimi Smith Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 16:43 5:34.0
2. 2 Alexa Haff Hinsdale (Central) Fr 16:45 5:35.0
3. 3 Madeline Perez Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 17:03 5:41.0
4. Lauren Van Vlierberge Algonquin (Jacobs) Jr 17:07 5:42.0
5. 4 Mary Blankemeier Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Fr 17:07 5:42.2
6. 5 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) So 17:13 5:44.1
7. Kaitlyn Ko Buffalo Grove So 17:14 5:44.6
8. 6 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) Fr 17:14 5:44.6
9. 7 Lisa Luczak Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 17:14 5:44.7
10. 8 Elly DeTurris Naperville (North) Jr 17:16 5:45.0
11. 9 Ashley England St. Charles (North) Sr 17:20 5:46.6
12. 10 Katie Hoffman Naperville (Central) Jr 17:21 5:46.9
13. 11 Ellie O'Connell Schaumburg (H.S.) Fr 17:23 5:47.4
14. 12 Maria McDaniel Naperville (North) Sr 17:23 5:47.5
15. 13 Emily Leonard Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 17:24 5:47.7
16. Lauren Opatrny McHenry Jr 17:24 5:47.8
17. 14 Lindsay Graham Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 17:25 5:48.2
18. Torree Scull St. Charles (East) Jr 17:25 5:48.3
19. 15 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) Fr 17:26 5:48.4
20. Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) Fr 17:26 5:48.4
21. 16 Grace Rogers Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 17:28 5:49.1
22. Olivia Ryan Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 17:29 5:49.4
23. Lexy Rudofski LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 17:29 5:49.4
24. Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) So 17:32 5:50.4
25. 17 Sydney Neal O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 17:34 5:51.3
26. 18 Ashley Tutt Minooka Fr 17:40 5:53.2
27. 19 Caroline Reynolds Barrington Sr 17:45 5:54.8
28. 20 Sara Atkins Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Fr 17:46 5:55.0
29. 21 Claire Costelloe Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 17:46 5:55.1
30. Nicole Alfano Roselle (Lake Park) Sr 17:46 5:55.2
31. 22 Ali Gutt Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr 17:48 5:55.9
32. 23 Julia Pena Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 17:48 5:56.0
33. 24 Kelli Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) So 17:49 5:56.2
34. 25 Amanda Thate Downers Grove (South) Jr 17:50 5:56.5
35. 26 Kathryn House Wilmette (Loyola Academy) So 17:50 5:56.6
36. 27 Grace Maletich Downers Grove (North) So 17:51 5:56.8
37. Vanessa Sanchez Rolling Meadows Sr 17:52 5:57.0
38. 28 Kathryn Adelman Geneva Sr 17:54 5:58.0
39. 29 Amy Kieliszewski Palatine (H.S.) Jr 17:55 5:58.2
40. 30 Caroline Kurdej Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr 17:56 5:58.5
41. 31 Haley Albers Downers Grove (South) Sr 17:56 5:58.5
42. 32 Annie Zaher Hinsdale (Central) So 17:56 5:58.6
43. 33 Molly Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) Fr 17:57 5:58.9
44. 34 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) So 17:58 5:59.1
45. 35 Janie Nabholz Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr 17:58 5:59.2
46. 36 Meaghan Gelinas Lake Zurich Sr 17:58 5:59.2
47. 37 Brooke Nusser Geneva Jr 18:02 6:00.4
48. Katie Hamor LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 18:02 6:00.4
49. Gabby Juarez Streamwood Jr 18:03 6:00.9
50. 38 Sarah Kelley Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 18:04 6:01.1
51. 39 Kristie Houghton Lake Zurich So 18:04 6:01.2
52. 40 Jessica Lincoln Palatine (H.S.) Sr 18:05 6:01.4
53. Alexis Grigg Plainfield (South) Fr 18:05 6:01.5
54. Talia Duzey Cary (C.-Grove) Jr 18:06 6:01.7
55. 41 Solome Haile Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 18:06 6:01.8
56. 42 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka Fr 18:06 6:01.9
57. 43 Kate Shannon Naperville (North) So 18:06 6:01.9
58. 44 Meaghan Bosman Downers Grove (South) Sr 18:07 6:02.3
59. 45 Emmie Hahn Lockport (Twp.) So 18:10 6:03.0
60. 46 Emma McSpadden Geneva So 18:10 6:03.2
61. Alexis Jakubowski Chicago (St. Ignatius College Jr 18:10 6:03.3
62. 47 Caitlin Horn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr 18:12 6:03.7
63. 48 Kathryn Kenwood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 18:12 6:03.9
64. 49 Rachel Hoffman Naperville (Central) Jr 18:12 6:04.0
65. 50 Allie Sweatt Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 18:13 6:04.0
66. Dakota Roman Batavia So 18:13 6:04.0
67. 51 Cassidy McPherson Palatine (H.S.) Sr 18:13 6:04.1
68. 52 Taylor Latta Lockport (Twp.) Sr 18:14 6:04.5
69. Kendall Cast Aurora (Metea Valley) Sr 18:15 6:04.7
70. 53 Morgan Crouch Minooka So 18:15 6:04.9
71. 54 Oona Jung-Beeman Winnetka (New Trier) So 18:16 6:05.1
72. 55 Allison McGrath Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Fr 18:16 6:05.2
73. Briana Daley Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr 18:18 6:05.7
74. 56 Megan Ozog Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 18:18 6:05.8
75. 57 Emory Griffin Naperville (North) So 18:18 6:05.8
76. 58 Ella Guppy Naperville (North) So 18:18 6:05.9
77. 59 Haley Beaumont Lockport (Twp.) Jr 18:19 6:06.0
78. 60 Erin Schrobilgen Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr 18:19 6:06.3
79. 61 Cara Keleher Winnetka (New Trier) Fr 18:20 6:06.4
80. 62 Ellie Marcet Naperville (Central) So 18:20 6:06.6
81. 63 Hannah Gorin Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr 18:20 6:06.7
82. Taylor Truckenbrod Aurora (West Aurora) Fr 18:21 6:06.8
83. Grace Foley Orland Park (Sandburg) So 18:21 6:06.9
84. Hannah Getschman Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr 18:22 6:07.1
85. 64 Caleigh Beverly Minooka Sr 18:23 6:07.4
86. Danielle Beckstead Normal (Community) So 18:23 6:07.5
87. 65 Anna Sanfilippo Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 18:23 6:07.6
88. 66 Kendall Laveen Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 18:23 6:07.6
89. Brisa Almanza Moline (H.S.) Sr 18:24 6:07.8
90. 67 Mirae Mastrolonardo Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 18:25 6:08.0
91. Kyla Steman Evanston (Twp.) Sr 18:25 6:08.2
92. 68 Reagan Lear O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:25 6:08.3
93. 69 Abby Kargol Downers Grove (South) Jr 18:26 6:08.5
94. 70 Jackie McDonnell Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 18:26 6:08.5
95. Miranda Rea Batavia Jr 18:26 6:08.6
96. 71 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva So 18:27 6:08.9
97. Christine Mujica Skokie (Niles West) Jr 18:28 6:09.0
98. 72 Meagan Biddle Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 18:28 6:09.3
99. Hannah Morrison Roselle (Lake Park) Fr 18:28 6:09.3
100. 73 Lauren Penkala Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 18:30 6:09.9
101. 74 Maggie McClowry Naperville (Central) So 18:32 6:10.4
102. 75 Karlee Stortz Lockport (Twp.) Fr 18:32 6:10.6
103. 76 Camila Horowicz Hinsdale (Central) Jr 18:33 6:10.9
104. 77 Natalia Boettcher Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Jr 18:33 6:10.9
105. 78 Kaityln Chetney Minooka Sr 18:34 6:11.2
106. 79 Jennifer Smith Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr 18:35 6:11.4
107. 80 Kaylee Wessel St. Charles (North) Sr 18:35 6:11.6
108. 81 Alondra Aguirre Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 18:36 6:11.8
109. 82 Gabrielle Thomson Geneva Fr 18:38 6:12.3
110. 83 Isabel Lopez Naperville (Central) Jr 18:38 6:12.6
111. 84 Moira McAsey Minooka Sr 18:39 6:12.7
112. 85 Nicole Syverson Lake Zurich Jr 18:39 6:12.9
113. 86 Kaitlin Frei Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 18:40 6:13.0
114. 87 Erin Falsey Schaumburg (H.S.) Jr 18:40 6:13.1
115. 88 Aubrey Elwood Lockport (Twp.) Sr 18:40 6:13.3
116. 89 Kara Burton Palatine (H.S.) Jr 18:41 6:13.6
117. 90 Kristy Dertz Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr 18:42 6:13.7
118. 91 Anna Seenarain Park Ridge (Maine South) Fr 18:42 6:13.9
119. 92 Allie Chen St. Charles (North) Fr 18:43 6:14.0
120. 93 Emily White Naperville (Central) Sr 18:43 6:14.1
121. 94 Emma Sullivan Hinsdale (Central) So 18:43 6:14.1
122. 95 Liz Cox Palatine (H.S.) Sr 18:43 6:14.2
123. Katy Purich McHenry So 18:44 6:14.5
124. 96 Angela Buch O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 18:46 6:15.2
125. Abby Casey Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So 18:47 6:15.4
126. 97 Madison Smith New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Fr 18:47 6:15.5
127. 98 Kaitlyn Bonfield Downers Grove (North) So 18:48 6:15.7
128. 99 Kristen Patino Barrington Sr 18:48 6:15.8
129. 100 Emma Schroer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 18:48 6:15.9
130. 101 Haley McNamara Minooka Sr 18:49 6:16.1
131. Michelle Borycki Oswego (East) Sr 18:49 6:16.2
132. 102 Stephanie Gorski Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 18:49 6:16.2
133. 103 Katie Fabbrini Lake Zurich Jr 18:51 6:16.9
134. 104 Alana Austin Naperville (Central) Fr 18:53 6:17.6
135. 105 Elizabeth Venezio New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 18:54 6:17.9
136. 106 Debra Sodimu Schaumburg (H.S.) Sr 18:55 6:18.0
137. 107 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) So 18:55 6:18.0
138. 108 Taylor Martinez New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 18:55 6:18.1
139. 109 Jenna Privatsky Barrington Sr 18:55 6:18.2
140. 110 Alicia Ary Lockport (Twp.) So 18:57 6:18.8
141. 111 Maryjane Koza Lake Zurich Fr 18:59 6:19.5
142. 112 Maria Pandolfi Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:59 6:19.6
143. 113 Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) Fr 18:59 6:19.7
144. 114 Nina Olshever St. Charles (North) So 19:00 6:19.8
145. Charlotte Youell Joliet (West) So 19:00 6:19.9
146. 115 Andrea George O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 19:01 6:20.3
147. 116 Mahal Schroeder Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Fr 19:03 6:20.7
148. 117 Sydney Geils Geneva Sr 19:03 6:20.8
149. 118 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva Fr 19:03 6:20.9
150. 119 Caroline Zaworski Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 19:04 6:21.1
151. 120 Lauren Conroy Barrington So 19:05 6:21.3
152. 121 Juliana Determan Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:06 6:21.9
153. 122 Reena Prahbu Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 19:06 6:21.9
154. 123 Mary Erdman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) So 19:07 6:22.2
155. 124 Sara Folliard Hinsdale (Central) Jr 19:07 6:22.2
156. 125 Angela Budach Downers Grove (North) So 19:07 6:22.2
157. 126 Rachel Schoenecker Edwardsville (H.S.) So 19:08 6:22.4
158. 127 Jill Boyle Downers Grove (South) So 19:09 6:22.9
159. 128 Ainsley Tran Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So 19:11 6:23.4
160. Presley Sours Pekin Jr 19:11 6:23.6
161. 129 Katherine Portman Downers Grove (North) Sr 19:12 6:23.8
162. 130 Julia Sirvinskas Park Ridge (Maine South) So 19:13 6:24.2
163. 131 Jemma Kim Lake Zurich Fr 19:15 6:24.9
164. 132 Katie Francissen St. Charles (North) So 19:18 6:25.7
165. 133 Yazmin Nunez Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 19:18 6:26.0
166. 134 Tami Cardenas O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 19:19 6:26.3
167. 135 Mallory Johnson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 19:20 6:26.4
168. 136 Haley Thompson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) So 19:20 6:26.4
169. Carly Marchal Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So 19:20 6:26.5
170. 137 Cailin Eckhart Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 19:21 6:26.9
171. 138 Alyssa Vogt Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So 19:21 6:27.0
172. 139 Elizabeth Lynn Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 19:21 6:27.0
173. 140 Kristen Eichamer Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 19:23 6:27.4
174. 141 Heidi Killinger New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Jr 19:29 6:29.4
175. 142 Laura McNair Lake Zurich Jr 19:33 6:30.7
176. 143 Savannah Brannan Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:34 6:31.0
177. 144 Kalina Gardiner Park Ridge (Maine South) So 19:35 6:31.5
178. 145 Elsabet Haile Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 19:37 6:32.3
179. 146 Audrey Blankenship St. Charles (North) Sr 19:42 6:33.9
180. 147 Gina Johnson Park Ridge (Maine South) So 19:43 6:34.3
181. 148 Kaylan Williams Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 19:47 6:35.4
182. 149 Samantha Evans Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 19:48 6:35.9
183. 150 Stephanie Urbancik Downers Grove (North) Sr 19:49 6:36.2
184. 151 Sarah Brennan Hinsdale (Central) Jr 19:50 6:36.5
185. Keeley Knobloch Moline (H.S.) Jr 19:52 6:37.0
186. 152 Caityln Scheibal Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:52 6:37.2
187. 153 Mary Kate Porath O'Fallon (H.S.) Fr 19:54 6:37.7
188. 154 Arushi Agarwal Barrington So 19:56 6:38.5
189. 155 Lauren Cropsey Barrington Jr 19:58 6:39.0
190. 156 Meredith Robinson Downers Grove (South) Sr 20:03 6:40.8
191. 157 Amanda Borkowski Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 20:05 6:41.4
192. 158 Madison Kaufmann St. Charles (North) Fr 20:06 6:41.7
193. 159 Anna Clark Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 20:06 6:41.9
194. 160 Angie Bravo Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr 20:07 6:42.0
195. 161 Collen Corkery Edwardsville (H.S.) So 20:12 6:43.9
196. 162 Meghan Bonfield Downers Grove (North) Sr 20:14 6:44.4
197. 163 Jenna Diers New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Fr 20:18 6:45.9
198. 164 Sabina Yosif Palatine (H.S.) So 20:19 6:46.3
199. 165 Emily Karl Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr 20:21 6:46.7
200. 166 Anna Conboy Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr 20:22 6:47.2
201. 167 Valarie Schackelton Schaumburg (H.S.) Fr 20:24 6:47.7
202. 168 Claire Monticello Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Jr 20:25 6:48.0
203. 169 Nadine Pola Schaumburg (H.S.) So 20:28 6:49.3
204. 170 Erin Couwenhoven Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So 20:38 6:52.4
205. 171 Abby Couwenhoven Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr 20:46 6:55.3
206. 172 Theresa Nepomuceno Barrington Jr 21:07 7:02.3
207. Morgan Schulz Cary (C.-Grove) Jr 21:53 7:17.6
|
http://illinois-cros...&news_id=195421